Main.HonourBoard History
Show minor edits - Show changes to markup
Changed line 66 from:
| Matt Blundell | Tim Hookins | Warwick Sherwood | |
to:
Added line 80:
Changed line 12 from:
2007/08 | Graeme Jeffries | | Tim Hookins | Nick Chai |
to:
2007/08 | Graeme Jeffries | - | Tim Hookins | Nick Chai |
Changed line 14 from:
2009/10 | Steve Russell | | Ian Wilson | Roger Aspinall |
to:
2009/10 | Steve Russell | - | Ian Wilson | Roger Aspinall |
Changed line 20 from:
2015/16 | Paul van Koesveld | Duncan Johnstone | Wade Rowston | Phil Geddes |
to:
2015/16 | Paul van Koesveld | Tom Holloway | Wade Rowston | Phil Geddes |
Changed line 20 from:
2015/16 | Paul van Koesveld | | Wade Rowston | Phil Geddes |
to:
2015/16 | Paul van Koesveld | Duncan Johnstone | Wade Rowston | Phil Geddes |
Changed line 161 from:
to:
Changed lines 159-161 from:
6km Mixed Doubles | Glen Orchard/Natalie Orchard | 32:15 | 2014 |
to:
6km Mixed Doubles | Glen Orchard/Natalie Orchard | 32:15 | 2014 |
More 12km details
Changed line 91 from:
YEAR | LCRK's FASTEST | LCRK's FASTEST ON HANDICAP |
to:
YEAR | LCRK's FASTEST | LCRK's FASTEST ON HANDICAP |
Changed line 54 from:
The CUPS
to:
CUPS
Changed line 92 from:
2010 | Matt Blundell 8:35:36 | |
to:
2010 | Matt Blundell 8:35:36 | -- |
Changed line 92 from:
2010 | Matt Blundell 8:35:36 | | |
to:
2010 | Matt Blundell 8:35:36 | |
Changed line 54 from:
to:
The CUPS
Changed line 92 from:
2010 | Matt Blundell 8:35:36 |
to:
2010 | Matt Blundell 8:35:36 | | |
Changed line 96 from:
2014 | Toby Hogbin 8:35:21|Toby Hogbin 9:10:24 |
to:
2014 | Toby Hogbin 8:35:21 | Toby Hogbin 9:10:24 |
Changed lines 93-100 from:
2011 | Bob Turner/Jason Cooper 9:05:30 |
2012 | Toby Hogbin 8:18:19 |
2013 | Glen Orchard 9:01:14 |
2014 | Toby Hogbin 8:35:21| |
2015 | Glen Orchard 8:51:55 |
2016 | Glen Orchard 8:51:12 |
to:
2011 | Bob Turner/Jason Cooper 9:05:30 | Tom Simmat 9:25:34 |
2012 | Toby Hogbin 8:18:19 | Raewyn Duffy 8:48:42 |
2013 | Glen Orchard 9:01:14 | Glen Orchard 9:38:02 |
2014 | Toby Hogbin 8:35:21|Toby Hogbin 9:10:24 |
2015 | Glen Orchard 8:51:55 | Joy & Richard Robinson 9:17:08 |
2016 | Glen Orchard 8:51:12 | Tony Hystek 9:11:59 |
2017 | Brendan Trewartha 8:38:47 | Tony Hystek/Alanna Ewin 8:45:23 |
Added lines 88-100:
HAWKESBURY CANOE CLASSIC
YEAR | LCRK's FASTEST | LCRK's FASTEST ON HANDICAP |
2010 | Matt Blundell 8:35:36 |
2011 | Bob Turner/Jason Cooper 9:05:30 |
2012 | Toby Hogbin 8:18:19 |
2013 | Glen Orchard 9:01:14 |
2014 | Toby Hogbin 8:35:21| |
2015 | Glen Orchard 8:51:55 |
2016 | Glen Orchard 8:51:12 |
Changed line 89 from:
12km Women's Singles | Ella Beere | 57:54 | 2016 |
to:
12km Women's Singles | Ella Beere | 57:10 | 2016 |
Added line 25:
Changed lines 27-40 from:
YEAR | CRUDSLIME CUP | COFFEE CUP | MOST IMPROVED PADDLER | ROOKIE OF THE YEAR | DOUBLES CUP |
2009 | Jason Cooper | - | - | - | - |
2010 | Tony Carr | - | - | - | - |
2011 | Nigel Colless | Justin Paine | Wade Rowston | - | - |
2012 | Tom Holloway | Tracey Hansford | Carmen Ellis, Janet Oldham, Friederike Welter | Anjie Lees | - |
2013 | Phil Geddes | Ruby Gamble | John Duffy, Jeremy Spear | Dru Spork | Jeremy Spear |
2014 | Ruby Gamble | George von Martini | Ella Beere, Ruby Gamble | Peter Millard | Tim McNamara |
- Rookie of the Year - A new member, new to paddling, who has shown improvement in times and has embraced the sport of paddling by participating in a range of events.
- Most Improved - A member at the beginning of the calendar year who has shown most improvement in Wednesday Night and other events.
to:
YEAR | CRUDSLIME CUP (12km) | SUGARLOAF CUP (9km) | COFFEE CUP (6km) | DOUBLES CUP (12km) |
2009 | Jason Cooper | - | - | - |
2010 | Tony Carr | - | - | - |
2011 | Nigel Colless | - | Justin Paine | - |
2012 | Tom Holloway | - | Tracey Hansford | - |
2013 | Phil Geddes | - | Ruby Gamble | Jeremy Spear |
2014 | Ruby Gamble | - | George von Martini | Tim McNamara |
2015 | Oscar Cahill | - | George von Martini | Anjie Lees |
Added lines 38-50:
YEAR | MOST IMPROVED PADDLER | ROOKIE OF THE YEAR | TURRUMBURRA CUP | FASTEST LADIES CUP |
2011 | Wade Rowston | - | - | - |
2012 | Carmen Ellis, Janet Oldham, Friederike Welter | Anjie Lees | - | - |
2013 | John Duffy, Jeremy Spear | Dru Spork | - | - |
2014 | Ella Beere, Ruby Gamble | Peter Millard | - | - |
2015 | David Young, Ella Beere | Don Johnstone | - | - |
- Rookie of the Year - A new member, new to paddling, who has shown improvement in times and has embraced the sport of paddling by participating in a range of events.
- Most Improved - A member at the beginning of the calendar year who has shown most improvement in Wednesday Night and other events.
- Turrumburra - the fastest mens paddler - average of best 15 12kmtime trials (minimum 15)
- Fastest Ladies - the fastest womens paddler - average of best 15 12km time trials (minimum 15)
Added lines 58-59:
Added line 20:
2015/16 | Paul van Koesveld | Wade Rowston | Phil Geddes |
Changed line 76 from:
12km Women's Singles | Ella Beere | 59:28 | 2015 |
to:
12km Women's Singles | Ella Beere | 59:46 | 2015 |
Changed lines 70-71 from:
to:
Changed line 76 from:
12km Women's Singles | Ella Beere | 59:58 | 2015 |
to:
12km Women's Singles | Ella Beere | 59:28 | 2015 |
Changed line 75 from:
12km Women's Singles | Julie Stanton | 61:20 | 2009 |
to:
12km Women's Singles | Ella Beere | 59:58 | 2015 |
Changed line 31 from:
2014 | Ruby Gamble | George von Martini | Ella Beere, Ruby Gamble | Peter Millard | Tim McNamara |
to:
2014 | Ruby Gamble | George von Martini | Ella Beere, Ruby Gamble | Peter Millard | Tim McNamara |
Changed lines 31-32 from:
to:
2014 | Ruby Gamble | George von Martini | Ella Beere, Ruby Gamble | Peter Millard | Tim McNamara |
Changed line 46 from:
to:
2014 | Anjie Lees (broke world women's 24 hour flatwater distance record - paddled 201.75km) |
Changed line 45 from:
to:
Changed line 33 from:
to:
Changed lines 35-36 from:
- Most Improved - A member at the beginning of the calendar year who has shown most
improvement in Wednesday Night and other events.
to:
- Most Improved - A member at the beginning of the calendar year who has shown most improvement in Wednesday Night and other events.
Added lines 32-37:
- Rookie of the Year - A new member, new to paddling, who has shown improvement in times and has embraced the sport of paddling by participating in a range of events.
- Most Improved - A member at the beginning of the calendar year who has shown most
improvement in Wednesday Night and other events.
Changed line 46 from:
* The Andrew McAuley Trophy honours the memory of the legendary kayaker and adventurer who disappeared at sea in February 2007 when within a few kilometres of achieving his goal of becoming the first person to paddle from Australia to New Zealand. It is awarded by Lane Cove River Kayakers to a member who has undertaken an extraordinary task and is an ambassador to the spirit of kayaking.
to:
- The Andrew McAuley Trophy honours the memory of the legendary kayaker and adventurer who disappeared at sea in February 2007 when within a few kilometres of achieving his goal of becoming the first person to paddle from Australia to New Zealand. It is awarded by Lane Cove River Kayakers to a member who has undertaken an extraordinary task and is an ambassador to the spirit of kayaking.
Changed line 68 from:
12km Women's Singles | Julie Stanton | 64:12 | 2008 |
to:
12km Women's Singles | Julie Stanton | 61:20 | 2009 |
Changed line 73 from:
6km Women's Singles | Ella Beere | 33:51 | 2014 |
to:
6km Women's Singles | Ella Beere | 33:15 | 2014 |
Changed line 73 from:
6km Women's Singles | Ruby Gamble | 34:44 | 2014 |
to:
6km Women's Singles | Ella Beere | 33:51 | 2014 |
Changed line 71 from:
12km Mixed Doubles | Alanna Ewin/Tony Hystek | 55:41 | 2013 |
to:
12km Mixed Doubles | Liz Winn/Tony Hystek | 54:59 | 2010 |
Changed line 73 from:
6km Women's Singles | Tracey Hansford | 36:14 | 2012 |
to:
6km Women's Singles | Ruby Gamble | 34:44 | 2014 |
Changed line 76 from:
6km Mixed Doubles | Phil Geddes/Liz Winn | 34:04 | 2012 |
to:
6km Mixed Doubles | Glen Orchard/Natalie Orchard | 32:15 | 2014 |
Added lines 19-21:
2014/15 | Paul van Koesveld | Wade Rowston | Phil Geddes |