From LANE COVE RIVER KAYAKERS

Main: HonourBoard

OFFICE BEARERS

YEARPRESIDENTVICE PRESIDENTSECRETARYTREASURER
2021/22John DuffyRichard YatesAlanna EwinCraig Salkeld
2020/21John DuffyRichard YatesAlanna EwinTrevor Nichols
2019/20Alanna EwinRichard YatesWade RowstonIan Wrenford
2018/19Alanna EwinTracey HansfordDuncan JohnstoneIan Wrenford
2017/18Phil GeddesDuncan JohnstoneAlanna EwinJohn Duffy
2016/17Phil GeddesDuncan JohnstoneWade RowstonJohn Duffy
2015/16Paul van KoesveldTom HollowayWade RowstonPhil Geddes
2014/15Paul van KoesveldTom HollowayWade RowstonPhil Geddes
2013/14Wade RowstonTom HollowayPaul van KoesveldPhil Geddes
2012/13Wade RowstonTom HollowayPaul van KoesveldNigel Colless
2011/12Matt SwannNigel CollessTim DoddNigel Colless
2010/11Matt SwannTim DoddIan WilsonSimon Mann
2009/10Steve Russell-Ian WilsonRoger Aspinall
2008/09Rob VallisMatt SwannIan WilsonSimon Mann
2007/08Graeme Jeffries-Tim HookinsNick Chai
2006/07Tim HookinsDerek SimmondsJames MummeNick Chai
2005/06Tim HookinsDerek SimmondsJames MummeNick Chai
2004/05Roger Aspinall Mark SierMark Sier
2003/04Roger Aspinall Roger DeaneRoger Deane
2002/03Martin Dearnley Mark SierRoger Deane
2001/02Roger Deane 
2000/01Roger Deane Roger DeaneDavid Warlters

TROPHIES & AWARDS

Paddling Distance Awards - reflects number of time trials (Singles) completed since the timing system has been operating (2007)

50+ 12km100+ 12km150+ 12km200+ 12km250+ 12km
Darren WilliamsPeter FitzgeraldAnjie LeesDuncan JohnstoneMartin Dearnley
Claudio Battistel Jon HarrisMatt AchesonTony Hystek
 Glen OrchardMatt SwannRichard Barnes 
Brett GreenwoodIan WilsonDavid HammondToby Hogbin 
Trevor NicholsJeffrey TonazziDavid CowardJeremy Spear 
Richard YatesTony D'AndretiOscar CahillAdrian Clayton 
David VeiversCraig SalkeldPeter ConwayDavid Young 
Nigel CollessTim DoddPhil GeddesDerek Simmonds 
Ryan CousinsGraeme JeffriesRob Llewellyn-Jones  
Don AndrewsJames FarrellDon Johnstone  
Graham ClelandRuby ArdrenNaomi Johnson  
Ian HofstetterLen HedgesPaul van Koesveld  
john ThearlePeter ManleyMichael Mueller  
Nick ChaiAndrew LoveJeff Collins  
Rodrigo MatamalaDavid Veivers   
Craig EllisTim Binns   
Andrew MathersJames Pralija   
Paul SeabergMark Hempel   
Grahame Young    
Don Andrews    
Peter Millard    
Paul Gibson    
Keiran Babich    
Jeff Hosnell    
Harry Janecek    
James Harrington    
Michael Thom    
Chris Johnson    
300+ 12km350+ 12km50+ 12km Doubles100+ 12km Doubles150+ 12km Doubles
Matt BlundellTom SimmatTony WalkerCraig EllisTony Hystek
Tom HollowayTim McNamaraSuzie RhydderchTony D'AndretiRichard Barnes
Tony CarrWade RowstonPaul van KoesveldAlanna EwinMatt Swann
John Duffy Jeremy SpearDuncan Johnstone 
Tim Hookins Tim HookinsDave Hammond 
  Tim McNamaraPhil Geddes 
  Derek SimmondsRich Yates 
  Don Rowston  
  Ian Wilson  
  John Greathead  
  David Young  
  Greg Morris  
  Warwick Sherwood  
  Matt Blundell  
  Wade Rowston  
50+ 9km100+ 9km50+ 6km100+ 6km
Jana OsvaldAndrew PearcePeter HarrisGeorge von Martini
Peter HarrisTony CarrTracey HansfordJana Osvald
Ian Wrenford  John Greathead
   Ian Wrenford
   Justin Paine

CUPS

YEARCRUDSLIME CUP (12km)SUGARLOAF CUP (9km)COFFEE CUP (6km)DOUBLES CUP (12km)
2020Trevor NicholsChris DengIan WrenfordNaomi Johnson, Adrian Clayton, Lee Wright
2019Chris JohnsonAlanna EwinKevin MulallyPaul van Koesveld
2018James PralijaIan Wrenford-David Young
2017Rob Llewellyn-JonesTony CarrJessica DuffyTony Hystek
2016Richard YatesPeter HarrisLouise WhiteMatt Swan
2015Oscar Cahill-George von MartiniAnjie Lees
2014Ruby Gamble-George von MartiniTim McNamara
2013Phil Geddes-Ruby GambleJeremy Spear
2012Tom Holloway-Tracey Hansford-
2011Nigel Colless-Justin Paine-
2010Tony Carr---
2009Jason Cooper---
YEARMOST IMPROVED PADDLERROOKIE OF THE YEARTURRUMBURRA CUP (fastest man)WOMERAH CUP (fastest woman)
2020Don Johnstone, Trevor NicholsDaniel DaltonBrett GreenwoodNaomi Johnson
2019Harry JanecekKevin MulallyDave CowardNaomi Johnson
2018James Pralija, Peter ManleyChris JohnsonDave CowardNaomi Johnson
2017Tim Binns, Alanna EwinChris StanleyMatt BlundellNaomi Johnson
2016Don JohnstoneRodney WalkerMatt BlundellRuby Ardren
2015David Young, Ella BeereDon Johnstone--
2014Ella Beere, Ruby GamblePeter Millard--
2013John Duffy, Jeremy SpearDru Spork--
2012Carmen Ellis, Janet Oldham, Friederike WelterAnjie Lees--
2011Wade Rowston---
YEARPADDLERS PADDLERSQUADDIE OF THE YEAR
2020Chris JohnsonSimon Lewis
YEARANDREW MCAULEY TROPHY*
2015-20not awarded
2014Anjie Lees (broke world women's 24 hour flatwater distance record - paddled 201.75km)
2012-13not awarded
2011Tom Simmat with Steve Pizzey (won the 2010 Yukon 1000)
2010not awarded
2009Richard Barnes and Phil Newman (circumnavigated Tasmania in 2007)

HAWKESBURY CANOE CLASSIC - LCRK TROPHIES

YEARFASTEST OUTRIGHTFASTEST ON HANDICAPFASTEST WOMAN (single)OLDEST PADDLER
2019Brendan Trewartha 8:48:56Naomi Johnson 9:08:26Naomi Johnson 9:28:55Tom Simmat 10:46:38
2018Peter Fitzgerald/Brendan Trewartha 8:54:10Tom Simmat 9:18:48Ruby Ardren 11:08:15Tom Simmat 11:20:00
2017Brendan Trewartha 8:38:47Tony Hystek/Alanna Ewin 8:45:23----
2016Glen Orchard 8:51:12Tony Hystek 9:11:59----
2015Glen Orchard 8:51:55Joy & Richard Robinson 9:17:08----
2014Toby Hogbin 8:35:21Toby Hogbin 9:10:24----
2013Glen Orchard 9:01:14Glen Orchard 9:38:02----
2012Toby Hogbin 8:18:19Raewyn Duffy 8:48:42----
2011Bob Turner/Jason Cooper 9:05:30Tom Simmat 9:25:34----
2010Matt Blundell 8:35:36------

LIFE MEMBERS

YEARNAME
2009Mark Sier
2009Roger Deane
2009James Castrission
2009Justin Jones
2011Justin Paine

BEAT YOUR AGE (12KM)

YEARNAME
2008Justin Paine
2010Tony Carr
2011Tim Hookins
2011Tom Simmat
2011Tony Hystek
2011Don Andrews
2013Phil Geddes
2013Adrian Clayton
2013Tim MacNamara
2015Dave Salter
2016Paul van Koesveld
2017Neil Carlyle
2017Jeff Hosnell
2018Brett Greenwood
2018Peter Harris
2019David Young
2019Rob LLewellyn-Jones
2019Ian Hofstetter
2020Simon Lewis
2020Chris Quirk
2020Duncan Johnstone
2021Lee Wright
2021Peter Fitzgerald
2021Peter Manley
2021Graham Cleland

COURSE RECORDS

CLASSNAMETIMEYEAR
12km Open SinglesBrett Greenwood49:162019
12km Women's SinglesCatherine Atkinson52:522021
12km Open DoublesMatt Blundell/Mike Snell47:302012
12km Women's DoublesNaomi Johnson/Ella Beere54:542018
12km Mixed DoublesDaniela Torre/Brett Greenwood50:412021
9km Open SinglesJames Harrington41:252020
9km Women's SinglesDaniela Torre46:362020
9km Open DoublesRich Yates/Keg D'Andreti45:212018
9km Women's DoublesJana Osvald/Louise White66:512017
9km Mixed DoublesCaroline Hempel/Mark Hempel48:542019
6km Open SinglesToby Hogbin25:062011
6km Women's SinglesElla Beere28:052015
6km Open DoublesRob Vallis/Simon Mann32:202010
6km Women's DoublesJanet Oldham/Friederike Welter35:112012
6km Mixed DoublesGlen Orchard/Natalie Orchard32:152014

More 12km details

Retrieved from https://lcrk.org.au/pmwiki/pmwiki.php?n=Main.HonourBoard
Page last modified on October 21, 2021, at 09:52 AM