Honour Board

Main.HonourBoard History

Hide minor edits - Show changes to output

Changed lines 66-67 from:
||Tony Carr || ||Richard Barnes ||Matt Swann || ||
||Wade Rowston || ||Jeremy Spear ||Richard Barnes || ||
to:
||Tony Carr ||Wade Rowston ||Richard Barnes ||Matt Swann || ||
|| || ||Jeremy Spear ||Richard Barnes || ||
Added lines 5-23:
||2019/20||Alanna Ewin||Richard Yates||Wade Rowston||Ian Wrenford||
||2018/19||Alanna Ewin||Tracey Hansford||Duncan Johnstone||Ian Wrenford||
||2017/18||Phil Geddes||Duncan Johnstone||Alanna Ewin||John Duffy||
||2016/17||Phil Geddes||Duncan Johnstone ||Wade Rowston||John Duffy||
||2015/16||Paul van Koesveld||Tom Holloway ||Wade Rowston||Phil Geddes||
||2014/15||Paul van Koesveld||Tom Holloway ||Wade Rowston||Phil Geddes||
||2013/14||Wade Rowston||Tom Holloway ||Paul van Koesveld||Phil Geddes||
||2012/13||Wade Rowston||Tom Holloway ||Paul van Koesveld||Nigel Colless||
||2011/12||Matt Swann||Nigel Colless ||Tim Dodd||Nigel Colless||
||2010/11||Matt Swann||Tim Dodd ||Ian Wilson||Simon Mann||
||2009/10||Steve Russell|| - ||Ian Wilson||Roger Aspinall||
||2008/09||Rob Vallis||Matt Swann ||Ian Wilson||Simon Mann||
||2007/08||Graeme Jeffries|| - ||Tim Hookins||Nick Chai||
||2006/07||Tim Hookins||Derek Simmonds ||James Mumme||Nick Chai||
||2005/06||Tim Hookins||Derek Simmonds ||James Mumme||Nick Chai||
||2004/05||Roger Aspinall|| ||Mark Sier||Mark Sier||
||2003/04||Roger Aspinall|| ||Roger Deane||Roger Deane||
||2002/03||Martin Dearnley|| ||Mark Sier||Roger Deane||
||2001/02||Roger Deane|| ||||||
Changed lines 25-42 from:
||2001/02||Roger Deane|| ||||||
||2002/03||Martin Dearnley|| ||Mark Sier||Roger Deane||
||2003/04||Roger Aspinall|| ||Roger Deane||Roger Deane||
||2004/05||Roger Aspinall|| ||Mark Sier||Mark Sier||
||2005/06||Tim Hookins||Derek Simmonds ||James Mumme||Nick Chai||
||2006/07||Tim Hookins||Derek Simmonds ||James Mumme||Nick Chai||
||2007/08||Graeme Jeffries|| - ||Tim Hookins||Nick Chai||
||2008/09||Rob Vallis||Matt Swann ||Ian Wilson||Simon Mann||
||2009/10||Steve Russell|| - ||Ian Wilson||Roger Aspinall||
||2010/11||Matt Swann||Tim Dodd ||Ian Wilson||Simon Mann||
||2011/12||Matt Swann||Nigel Colless ||Tim Dodd||Nigel Colless||
||2012/13||Wade Rowston||Tom Holloway ||Paul van Koesveld||Nigel Colless||
||2013/14||Wade Rowston||Tom Holloway ||Paul van Koesveld||Phil Geddes||
||2014/15||Paul van Koesveld||Tom Holloway ||Wade Rowston||Phil Geddes||
||2015/16||Paul van Koesveld||Tom Holloway ||Wade Rowston||Phil Geddes||
||2016/17||Phil Geddes||Duncan Johnstone ||Wade Rowston||John Duffy||
||2017/18||Phil Geddes||Duncan Johnstone||Alanna Ewin||John Duffy||
||2018/19||Alanna Ewin||Tracey Hansford||Duncan Johnstone||Ian Wrenford||
to:
Changed line 30 from:
||Andrew Love ||Anjie Lees ||Adrian Clayton ||Duncan Johnstone ||Martin Dearnley ||
to:
||Andrew Love ||Don Johnstone ||Adrian Clayton ||Duncan Johnstone ||Martin Dearnley ||
Changed line 37 from:
||Nigel Colless ||Tim Dodd || || || ||
to:
||Nigel Colless ||Tim Dodd ||Anjie Lees || || ||
Changed line 45 from:
||Peter Conway ||Don Johnstone || || || ||
to:
||Peter Conway || || || || ||
Changed lines 62-63 from:
||Tim McNamara ||Tom Simmat ||Rich Yates ||Craig Ellis ||Tony Hystek ||
||Tom Holloway || ||Suzie Rhydderch ||Tony D'Andretti || ||
to:
||Matt Blundell ||Tom Simmat ||Rich Yates ||Craig Ellis ||Tony Hystek ||
||Tom Holloway ||Tim McNamara ||Suzie Rhydderch ||Tony D'Andretti || ||
Changed line 66 from:
||Matt Blundell || ||Tim Hookins || || ||
to:
|| || ||Tim Hookins || || ||
Changed lines 68-80 from:
|| ||Duncan Johnstone || || || ||
|| ||Dave Hammond || || || ||
|| ||Phil Geddes || || || ||
|| ||Derek Simmonds || || || ||
|| ||Don Rowston || || || ||
|| ||PAul van Koesveld || || || ||
|| ||Ian Wilson || || || ||
|| ||Tony Walker || || || ||
|| ||Alanna Ewin || || || ||
|| ||John Greathead || || || ||
|| ||David Young || || || ||
|| ||Greg Morris || || || ||
|| ||Warwick Sherwood || || || ||
to:
|| || ||Duncan Johnstone || || ||
|| || ||Dave Hammond || || ||
|| || ||Phil Geddes || || ||
|| || ||Derek Simmonds || || ||
|| || ||Don Rowston || || ||
|| || ||PAul van Koesveld || || ||
|| || ||Ian Wilson || || ||
|| || ||Tony Walker || || ||
|| || ||Alanna Ewin || || ||
|| || ||John Greathead || || ||
|| || ||David Young || || ||
|| || ||Greg Morris || || ||
|| || ||Warwick Sherwood || || ||
Changed lines 61-80 from:
||!300+ 12km ||!50+ 12km Doubles||!100+ 12km Doubles||!150+ 12km Doubles ||
||Tim McNamara ||Rich Yates ||Craig Ellis ||Tony Hystek ||
||Tom Simmat
||Suzie Rhydderch ||Tony D'Andretti || ||
||Tony Carr
||Richard Barnes ||Matt Swann || ||
||Wade Rowston
||Jeremy Spear ||Richard Barnes || ||
||Matt Blundell ||Tim Hookins || || ||
||Tom Holloway ||Tim McNamara || || ||
|| ||Duncan Johnstone || || ||
|| ||Dave Hammond || || ||
|| ||Phil Geddes || || ||
|| ||Derek Simmonds || || ||
|| ||Don Rowston || || ||
|| ||PAul van Koesveld || || ||
|| ||Ian Wilson || || ||
|| ||Tony Walker || || ||
||
||Alanna Ewin || || ||
|| ||John Greathead || || ||
|| ||David Young || || ||
|| ||Greg Morris || || ||
|| ||Warwick Sherwood || || ||
to:
||!300+ 12km ||!350+ 12km ||!50+ 12km Doubles||!100+ 12km Doubles||!150+ 12km Doubles ||
||Tim McNamara
||Tom Simmat ||Rich Yates ||Craig Ellis ||Tony Hystek ||
||Tom Holloway
|| ||Suzie Rhydderch ||Tony D'Andretti || ||
||Tony Carr || ||Richard Barnes ||Matt Swann || ||
||Wade Rowston
|| ||Jeremy Spear ||Richard Barnes || ||
||Matt Blundell
|| ||Tim Hookins || || ||
|| || ||Tim McNamara || || ||
||
||Duncan Johnstone || || || ||
||
||Dave Hammond || || || ||
||
||Phil Geddes || || || ||
||
||Derek Simmonds || || || ||
||
||Don Rowston || || || ||
||
||PAul van Koesveld || || || ||
|| ||Ian Wilson || || || ||
|| ||Tony Walker || || || ||
|| ||Alanna Ewin || || || ||
||
||John Greathead || || || ||
|| ||David Young || || || ||
|| ||Greg Morris || || || ||
|| ||Warwick Sherwood ||
|| || ||
Changed lines 29-59 from:
||!50+ 12km ||!100+ 12km ||!150+ 12km ||!200+ 12km ||
||Andrew Love ||Anjie Lees ||Adrian Clayton ||Duncan Johnstone ||
||Claudio Battistel
||Jeff Collins ||David Young ||Matt Acheson ||
||Mark Hempel
||Glen Orchard ||Matt Swann ||Richard Barnes ||
||James Farrell
||Ian Wilson ||David Hammond ||Toby Hogbin ||
||Peter Fitzgerald
||Jeffrey Tonazzi ||Derek Simmonds ||Jeremy Spear ||
||Richard Yates ||Paul van Koesveld ||Jon Harris || ||
||Rob Llewellyn-Jones ||Phil Geddes ||David Coward || ||
||Nigel Colless ||Tim Dodd || || ||
||Ryan Cousins ||Graeme Jeffries || || ||
||Tim Binns ||Oscar Cahill || || ||
||Tony D'Andreti ||Ruby Ardren || || ||
||Don Andrews ||Michael Mueller || || ||
||Ian Hofstetter ||Len Hedges || || ||
||john Thearle ||Peter Manley || || ||
||Nick Chai ||Naomi Johnson || || ||
||Peter Conway ||Don Johnstone || || ||
||Darren Williams || || || ||
||Rodrigo Matamala || || || ||
||David Veivers || || || ||
||Craig Ellis || || || ||
||Craig Salkeld || || || ||
||Andrew Mathers || || || ||
||Paul Seaberg || || || ||
||Grahame Young || || || ||
||Peter Millard || || || ||
||Paul Gibson || || || ||
||Don Andrews || || || ||
||Keiran Babich || || || ||
||Jeff Hosnell || || || ||
to:
||!50+ 12km ||!100+ 12km ||!150+ 12km ||!200+ 12km ||!250+ 12km ||
||
Andrew Love ||Anjie Lees ||Adrian Clayton ||Duncan Johnstone ||Martin Dearnley ||
||Claudio Battistel
||Jeff Collins ||David Young ||Matt Acheson ||Tim Hookins ||
||Mark Hempel
||Glen Orchard ||Matt Swann ||Richard Barnes ||Tony Hystek ||
||James Farrell
||Ian Wilson ||David Hammond ||Toby Hogbin ||John Duffy ||
||Peter Fitzgerald ||Jeffrey Tonazzi ||Derek Simmonds ||Jeremy Spear || ||
||Richard Yates
||Paul van Koesveld ||Jon Harris || || ||
||Rob Llewellyn-Jones
||Phil Geddes ||David Coward || || ||
||Nigel Colless
||Tim Dodd || || || ||
||Ryan Cousins
||Graeme Jeffries || || || ||
||Tim Binns
||Oscar Cahill || || || ||
||Tony D'Andreti
||Ruby Ardren || || || ||
||Don Andrews
||Michael Mueller || || || ||
||Ian Hofstetter
||Len Hedges || || || ||
||john Thearle
||Peter Manley || || || ||
||Nick Chai
||Naomi Johnson || || || ||
||Peter Conway
||Don Johnstone || || || ||
||Darren Williams
|| || || || ||
||Rodrigo Matamala
|| || || || ||
||David Veivers
|| || || || ||
||
Craig Ellis || || || || ||
||Craig Salkeld
|| || || || ||
||Andrew Mathers
|| || || || ||
||Paul Seaberg
|| || || || ||
||Grahame Young
|| || || || ||
||Peter Millard
|| || || || ||
||Paul Gibson
|| || || || ||
||Don Andrews
|| || || || ||
||Keiran Babich || || || || ||
||Jeff Hosnell ||
|| || || ||
Changed lines 61-80 from:
||!250+ 12km ||!300+ 12km ||!50+ 12km Doubles||!100+ 12km Doubles||!150+ 12km Doubles ||
||Martin Dearnley
||Tim McNamara ||Rich Yates ||Craig Ellis ||Tony Hystek ||
||Tim Hookins
||Tom Simmat ||Suzie Rhydderch ||Tony D'Andretti || ||
||Tony Hystek ||Tony Carr ||Richard Barnes ||Matt Swann || ||
||John Duffy
||Wade Rowston ||Jeremy Spear ||Richard Barnes || ||
||
||Matt Blundell ||Tim Hookins || || ||
|| ||Tom Holloway ||Tim McNamara || || ||
||
|| ||Duncan Johnstone || || ||
||
|| ||Dave Hammond || || ||
||
|| ||Phil Geddes || || ||
||
|| ||Derek Simmonds || || ||
||
|| ||Don Rowston || || ||
||
|| ||PAul van Koesveld || || ||
||
|| ||Ian Wilson || || ||
||
|| ||Tony Walker || || ||
||
|| ||Alanna Ewin || || ||
||
|| ||John Greathead || || ||
||
|| ||David Young || || ||
|| || ||Greg Morris || || ||
||
|| ||Warwick Sherwood || || ||
to:
||!300+ 12km ||!50+ 12km Doubles||!100+ 12km Doubles||!150+ 12km Doubles ||
||Tim McNamara ||Rich Yates ||Craig Ellis ||Tony Hystek ||
||Tom Simmat
||Suzie Rhydderch ||Tony D'Andretti || ||
||Tony Carr
||Richard Barnes ||Matt Swann || ||
||Wade Rowston
||Jeremy Spear ||Richard Barnes || ||
||Matt Blundell ||Tim Hookins || || ||
||Tom Holloway ||Tim McNamara || || ||
|| ||Duncan Johnstone || || ||
|| ||Dave Hammond || || ||
|| ||Phil Geddes || || ||
|| ||Derek Simmonds || || ||
|| ||Don Rowston || || ||
|| ||PAul van Koesveld || || ||
|| ||Ian Wilson || || ||
|| ||Tony Walker || || ||
|| ||Alanna Ewin || || ||
|| ||John Greathead || || ||
|| ||David Young || || ||
|| ||Greg Morris || || ||
|| ||Warwick Sherwood || || ||
Changed line 66 from:
|| ||Matt Blundell ||Tim Hookins ||Warwick Sherwood || ||
to:
|| ||Matt Blundell ||Tim Hookins || || ||
Added line 80:
|| || ||Warwick Sherwood || || ||
Changed line 66 from:
|| ||Matt Blundell ||Tim Hookins || || ||
to:
|| ||Matt Blundell ||Tim Hookins ||Warwick Sherwood || ||
Added line 178:
|| 2019 ||Ian Hofstetter||
Changed line 86 from:
||Ian Wrenford || || ||
to:
||Ian Wrenford ||Peter Harris || ||
Changed line 66 from:
|| ||Matt Blundell ||Tim Hookins ||Greg Morris || ||
to:
|| ||Matt Blundell ||Tim Hookins || || ||
Added line 79:
|| || ||Greg Morris || || ||
Changed line 32 from:
||Don Johnstone ||Glen Orchard ||Matt Swann ||Richard Barnes ||
to:
||Mark Hempel ||Glen Orchard ||Matt Swann ||Richard Barnes ||
Changed lines 42-47 from:
||Naomi Johnson ||Len Hedges || || ||
||Ian Hofstetter ||Peter Manley || || ||
||john Thearle || || || ||
||Nick Chai || || || ||
||Peter Conway || || || ||
||Mark Hempel ||
|| || ||
to:
||Ian Hofstetter ||Len Hedges || || ||
||john Thearle ||Peter Manley || || ||
||Nick Chai ||Naomi Johnson || || ||
||Peter Conway ||Don Johnstone || || ||
Changed line 66 from:
|| ||Matt Blundell ||Tim Hookins || || ||
to:
|| ||Matt Blundell ||Tim Hookins ||Greg Morris || ||
Changed lines 84-85 from:
||Tony Carr ||John Greathead || ||
||Ian Wrenford ||Ian Wrenford || ||
to:
||Tony Carr ||Ian Wrenford ||John Greathead ||
||Ian Wrenford || || ||
Changed line 67 from:
||John Duffy ||Wade Rowston ||Jeremy Spear || || ||
to:
||John Duffy ||Wade Rowston ||Jeremy Spear ||Richard Barnes || ||
Added line 80:
|| || ||David Young || || ||
Changed line 43 from:
||Ian Hofstetter || || || ||
to:
||Ian Hofstetter ||Peter Manley || || ||
Deleted line 45:
||Peter Manley || || || ||
Changed line 65 from:
||Tom Holloway ||Tom Simmat ||Suzie Rhydderch ||Tony D'Andretti || ||
to:
||Tim Hookins ||Tom Simmat ||Suzie Rhydderch ||Tony D'Andretti || ||
Changed lines 68-69 from:
||Tim Hookins ||Matt Blundell ||Tim Hookins || || ||
|| || ||Tim McNamara || || ||
to:
|| ||Matt Blundell ||Tim Hookins || || ||
|| ||Tom Holloway ||Tim McNamara || || ||
Added line 158:
[[#BYA]]
Added line 178:
|| 2019 ||Rob LLewellyn-Jones||
Added line 176:
|| 2019 ||David Young||
Added line 61:
||Jeff Hosnell || || || ||
Changed line 180 from:
||12km Open Singles||Matt Blundell||49:18||2011||
to:
||12km Open Singles||Brett Greenwood||49:16||2019||
Changed lines 60-61 from:
to:
||Keiran Babich || || || ||
Added line 87:
||Andrew Pearce || || ||
Changed line 141 from:
||2018||Peter Fitzgerald/Brendan Trewartha 8:54:10||Tom Simmat 9:18:23||Ruby Ardren 11:08:15 ||Tom Simmat 11:20:00 ||
to:
||2018||Peter Fitzgerald/Brendan Trewartha 8:54:10||Tom Simmat 9:18:48||Ruby Ardren 11:08:15 ||Tom Simmat 11:20:00 ||
Changed line 141 from:
||2018||Peter Fitzgerald/Brendan Trewartha 8:54:10||Rae Duffy/Alison Curtin 9:22:40 (or Tom Simmat tbc)||Ruby Ardren 11:08:15 ||Tom Simmat 11:20:00 (tbc) ||
to:
||2018||Peter Fitzgerald/Brendan Trewartha 8:54:10||Tom Simmat 9:18:23||Ruby Ardren 11:08:15 ||Tom Simmat 11:20:00 ||
Changed line 122 from:
||2010||"(not awarded)'' ||
to:
||2010||''not awarded''||
Changed line 124 from:
||2012-13||"(not awarded)'' ||
to:
||2012-13||''not awarded''||
Changed line 126 from:
||2015-18||"(not awarded)'' ||
to:
||2015-18||''not awarded''||
Changed lines 99-100 from:
||2018|| || || || ||
to:
||2018||James Pralija ||Ian Wrenford ||- ||David Young ||
Changed lines 110-111 from:
||2018|| || || || ||
to:
||2018||James Pralija, Peter Manley ||Chris Johnson ||Dave Coward ||Naomi Johnson ||
Added line 122:
||2010||"(not awarded)'' ||
Added line 124:
||2012-13||"(not awarded)'' ||
Added line 126:
||2015-18||"(not awarded)'' ||
Changed lines 62-78 from:
||!250+ 12km ||!300+ 12km ||!50+ 12km Doubles||!100+ 12km Doubles||
||Martin Dearnley ||Tim McNamara ||Rich Yates ||Tony Hystek ||
||Tom Holloway
||Tom Simmat ||Suzie Rhydderch ||Craig Ellis ||
||Tony Hystek
||Tony Carr ||Richard Barnes ||Tony D'Andretti ||
||John Duffy
||Wade Rowston ||Jeremy Spear ||Matt Swann ||
||Tim Hookins ||Matt Blundell ||Tim Hookins || ||
|| || ||Tim McNamara || ||
|| || ||Duncan Johnstone || ||
|| || ||Dave Hammond || ||
|| || ||Phil Geddes || ||
|| || ||Derek Simmonds || ||
|| || ||Don Rowston || ||
|| || ||PAul van Koesveld || ||
|| || ||Ian Wilson || ||
|| || ||Tony Walker || ||
|| || ||Alanna Ewin || ||
|| || ||John Greathead || ||
to:
||!250+ 12km ||!300+ 12km ||!50+ 12km Doubles||!100+ 12km Doubles||!150+ 12km Doubles ||
||Martin Dearnley
||Tim McNamara ||Rich Yates ||Craig Ellis ||Tony Hystek ||
||Tom Holloway
||Tom Simmat ||Suzie Rhydderch ||Tony D'Andretti || ||
||
Tony Hystek ||Tony Carr ||Richard Barnes ||Matt Swann || ||
||John Duffy ||Wade Rowston ||Jeremy Spear || || ||
||Tim Hookins ||Matt Blundell ||Tim Hookins || || ||
|| || ||Tim McNamara || || ||
|| || ||Duncan Johnstone || || ||
|| || ||Dave Hammond || || ||
|| || ||Phil Geddes || || ||
|| || ||Derek Simmonds || || ||
|| || ||Don Rowston || || ||
|| || ||PAul van Koesveld || || ||
|| || ||Ian Wilson || || ||
|| || ||Tony Walker || || ||
|| || ||Alanna Ewin || || ||
|| || ||John Greathead ||
|| ||
Changed line 138 from:
||2018||tba||tba||Ruby Ardren hh:mm:ss ||Tom Simmat hh:mm:ss ||
to:
||2018||Peter Fitzgerald/Brendan Trewartha 8:54:10||Rae Duffy/Alison Curtin 9:22:40 (or Tom Simmat tbc)||Ruby Ardren 11:08:15 ||Tom Simmat 11:20:00 (tbc) ||
Changed lines 99-100 from:
to:
||2018|| || || || ||
Added lines 110-112:
||2018|| || || || ||

*Crudslime/Sugarloaf/Coffee - awarded to the Member who has accumulated the largest point score over the course of the calendar year (Best 9 of 12 possible Cup nights, minimum 6)
Changed line 31 from:
||Claudio Battistel ||David Young ||Jeremy Spear ||Matt Acheson ||
to:
||Claudio Battistel ||Jeff Collins ||David Young ||Matt Acheson ||
Changed line 34 from:
||Peter Fitzgerald ||Jeffrey Tonazzi ||Derek Simmonds || ||
to:
||Peter Fitzgerald ||Jeffrey Tonazzi ||Derek Simmonds ||Jeremy Spear ||
Changed lines 41-42 from:
||Don Andrews || || || ||
||Naomi Johnson || || || ||
to:
||Don Andrews ||Michael Mueller || || ||
||Naomi Johnson ||Len Hedges || || ||
Deleted line 43:
||Jeff Collins || || || ||
Added lines 52-59:
||Craig Ellis || || || ||
||Craig Salkeld || || || ||
||Andrew Mathers || || || ||
||Paul Seaberg || || || ||
||Grahame Young || || || ||
||Peter Millard || || || ||
||Paul Gibson || || || ||
||Don Andrews || || || ||
Changed line 41 from:
||Tracey Hansford || || || ||
to:
||Don Andrews || || || ||
Changed lines 55-60 from:
||!250+ 12km ||!300+ 12km ||!50+ 12km Doubles||
||Martin Dearnley ||Tim McNamara ||Rich Yates ||
||Tom Holloway
||Tom Simmat ||Suzie Rhydderch ||
||Tony Hystek
||Tony Carr || ||
||John Duffy
||Wade Rowston || ||
||Tim Hookins
||Matt Blundell || ||
to:
||!250+ 12km ||!300+ 12km ||!50+ 12km Doubles||!100+ 12km Doubles||
||
Martin Dearnley ||Tim McNamara ||Rich Yates ||Tony Hystek ||
||
Tom Holloway ||Tom Simmat ||Suzie Rhydderch ||Craig Ellis ||
||Tony Hystek ||Tony Carr ||Richard Barnes ||Tony D'Andretti ||
||John Duffy ||Wade Rowston ||Jeremy Spear ||Matt Swann ||
||Tim Hookins ||Matt Blundell ||Tim Hookins || ||
|| || ||Tim McNamara || ||
|| || ||Duncan Johnstone || ||
|| || ||Dave Hammond || ||
|| || ||Phil Geddes || ||
|| || ||Derek Simmonds || ||
|| || ||Don Rowston || ||
|| || ||PAul van Koesveld || ||
|| || ||Ian Wilson || ||
|| || ||Tony Walker || ||
|| || ||Alanna Ewin || ||
|| || ||John Greathead
|| ||
Changed lines 64-67 from:
||Jana Osvald ||John Greathead ||Jana Osvald ||
||Peter Harris ||Ian Wrenford || ||
||Tony Carr || || ||
||Ian Wrenford || || ||
to:
||Jana Osvald ||Justin Paine ||George von Martini ||
||Peter Harris ||Tracey Hansford ||Jana Osvald ||
||Tony Carr ||John Greathead || ||
||Ian Wrenford ||Ian Wrenford || ||
Changed line 33 from:
||James Farrell ||Ian Wilson ||Toby Hogbin || ||
to:
||James Farrell ||Ian Wilson ||David Hammond ||Toby Hogbin ||
Changed line 37 from:
||Nigel Colless ||Tim Dodd ||David Hammond || ||
to:
||Nigel Colless ||Tim Dodd || || ||
November 03, 2018, at 03:53 PM by PaulvanKoesveld -
Changed line 12 from:
||2007/08||Graeme Jeffries|| ||Tim Hookins||Nick Chai||
to:
||2007/08||Graeme Jeffries|| - ||Tim Hookins||Nick Chai||
Changed line 14 from:
||2009/10||Steve Russell|| ||Ian Wilson||Roger Aspinall||
to:
||2009/10||Steve Russell|| - ||Ian Wilson||Roger Aspinall||
November 03, 2018, at 03:47 PM by PaulvanKoesveld -
Changed line 20 from:
||2015/16||Paul van Koesveld||Duncan Johnstone ||Wade Rowston||Phil Geddes||
to:
||2015/16||Paul van Koesveld||Tom Holloway ||Wade Rowston||Phil Geddes||
November 03, 2018, at 03:25 PM by PaulvanKoesveld -
Changed line 20 from:
||2015/16||Paul van Koesveld|| ||Wade Rowston||Phil Geddes||
to:
||2015/16||Paul van Koesveld||Duncan Johnstone ||Wade Rowston||Phil Geddes||
Changed line 105 from:
!!HAWKESBURY CANOE CLASSIC
to:
!!HAWKESBURY CANOE CLASSIC - LCRK TROPHIES
Changed lines 107-115 from:
||!YEAR||!LCRK's FASTEST ||!LCRK's FASTEST ON HANDICAP||
||2010 ||Matt Blundell 8:35:36 ||-- ||
||2011||Bob Turner/Jason Cooper 9:05:30||Tom Simmat 9:25:34||
||2012||Toby Hogbin 8:18:19||Raewyn Duffy 8:48:42||
||2013||Glen Orchard 9:01:14||Glen Orchard 9:38:02||
||2014||Toby Hogbin 8:35:21||Toby Hogbin 9:10:24||
||2015||Glen Orchard 8:51:55||Joy & Richard Robinson 9:17:08||
||2016||Glen Orchard 8:51:12||Tony Hystek 9:11:59||
||2017||Brendan Trewartha 8:38:47||Tony Hystek/Alanna Ewin 8:45:23||
to:
||!YEAR||!FASTEST OUTRIGHT ||!FASTEST ON HANDICAP||!FASTEST WOMAN (single) ||!OLDEST PADDLER||
||2010 ||Matt Blundell 8:35:36 ||-- ||-- ||-- ||
||2011||Bob Turner/Jason Cooper 9
:05:30||Tom Simmat 9:25:34||-- ||-- ||
||2012||Toby Hogbin 8
:18:19||Raewyn Duffy 8:48:42||-- ||-- ||
||2013||Glen Orchard 9
:01:14||Glen Orchard 9:38:02||-- ||-- ||
||2014||Toby Hogbin
8:35:21||Toby Hogbin 9:10:24||-- ||-- ||
||2015||
Glen Orchard 8:51:55||Joy & Richard Robinson 9:17:08||-- ||-- ||
||2016||Glen Orchard
8:51:12||Tony Hystek 9:11:59||-- ||-- ||
||2017||Brendan Trewartha 8:38:47||Tony Hystek/Alanna Ewin 8:45:23||-- ||-- ||
||2018||tba||tba||Ruby Ardren hh:mm:ss ||Tom Simmat hh:mm:ss ||

* The LCRK Fastest Woman trophy has been hand-carved and donated by Justin Paine - and is awarded to the fastest finishing woman in a single craft.
* The LCRK Oldest Classic Paddler trophy has been hand-carved and donated by Justin Paine - and is awarded to the oldest finishing paddler in any craft.
Changed line 150 from:
||12km Women's Singles||Ella Beere|| 57:10||2016||
to:
||12km Women's Singles||Ella Beere|| 56:16||2018||
Added line 52:
||David Veivers || || || ||
Changed line 23 from:
||2018/19||Alanna Ewin||Tracey hansford||Duncan Johnstone||Ian Wrenford||
to:
||2018/19||Alanna Ewin||Tracey Hansford||Duncan Johnstone||Ian Wrenford||
September 13, 2018, at 10:46 AM by IanW - update honours
Changed lines 30-31 from:
||Andrew Love ||Anjie Lees || ||John Duffy ||
||Claudio Battistel || ||Jeremy Spear ||Matt Acheson ||
to:
||Andrew Love ||Anjie Lees ||Adrian Clayton ||Duncan Johnstone ||
||Claudio Battistel ||David Young ||Jeremy Spear ||Matt Acheson ||
Changed lines 33-34 from:
||James Farrell ||Ian Wilson ||Toby Hogbin ||Tim Hookins ||
||Peter Fitzgerald ||Jeffrey Tonazzi ||Derek Simmonds ||Duncan Johnstone ||
to:
||James Farrell ||Ian Wilson ||Toby Hogbin || ||
||Peter Fitzgerald ||Jeffrey Tonazzi ||Derek Simmonds || ||
Changed lines 40-42 from:
||Tony D'Andreti ||Adrian Clayton || || ||
||Tracey Hansford ||David Young || || ||
||Naomi Johnson ||Ruby Ardren || || ||
to:
||Tony D'Andreti ||Ruby Ardren || || ||
||Tracey Hansford || || || ||
||Naomi Johnson || || || ||
Changed lines 50-52 from:
to:
||Darren Williams || || || ||
||Rodrigo Matamala || || || ||
Changed lines 54-59 from:
||!250+ 12km ||!300+ 12km ||
||Martin Dearnley ||Tim McNamara ||
||Tom Holloway
||Tom Simmat ||
||Tony Hystek
||Tony Carr ||
|| ||Wade Rowston ||
|| ||Matt Blundell ||
to:
||!250+ 12km ||!300+ 12km ||!50+ 12km Doubles||
||
Martin Dearnley ||Tim McNamara ||Rich Yates ||
||
Tom Holloway ||Tom Simmat ||Suzie Rhydderch ||
||Tony Hystek ||Tony Carr || ||
||John Duffy ||Wade Rowston || ||
||Tim Hookins ||Matt Blundell ||
||
Changed line 55 from:
|| ||Tony Carr ||
to:
||Tony Hystek ||Tony Carr ||
Deleted line 57:
|| ||Tony Hystek ||
Changed lines 34-35 from:
||Peter Fitzgerald ||Jeffrey Tonazzi ||Derek Simmonds ||Tony Hystek ||
||Richard Yates ||Paul van Koesveld ||Jon Harris ||Duncan Johnstone ||
to:
||Peter Fitzgerald ||Jeffrey Tonazzi ||Derek Simmonds ||Duncan Johnstone ||
||Richard Yates ||Paul van Koesveld ||Jon Harris || ||
Changed lines 58-59 from:
to:
|| ||Tony Hystek ||
Changed line 63 from:
||Peter Harris || || ||
to:
||Peter Harris ||Ian Wrenford || ||
Changed lines 10-11 from:
||2005/06||Tim Hookins|| ||James Mumme||Nick Chai||
||2006/07||Tim Hookins|| ||James Mumme||Nick Chai||
to:
||2005/06||Tim Hookins||Derek Simmonds ||James Mumme||Nick Chai||
||2006/07||Tim Hookins||Derek Simmonds ||James Mumme||Nick Chai||
August 05, 2018, at 07:49 AM by IanW - fix archives per KK
Changed line 13 from:
||2008/09||Rob Vallis|| ||Ian Wilson||Simon Mann||
to:
||2008/09||Rob Vallis||Matt Swann ||Ian Wilson||Simon Mann||
Changed lines 15-19 from:
||2010/11||Matt Swann|| ||Ian Wilson||Simon Mann||
||2011/12||Matt Swann|| ||Tim Dodd||Nigel Colless||
||2012/13||Wade Rowston|| ||Paul van Koesveld||Nigel Colless||
||2013/14||Wade Rowston|| ||Paul van Koesveld||Phil Geddes||
||2014/15||Paul van Koesveld|| ||Wade Rowston||Phil Geddes||
to:
||2010/11||Matt Swann||Tim Dodd ||Ian Wilson||Simon Mann||
||2011/12||Matt Swann||Nigel Colless ||Tim Dodd||Nigel Colless||
||2012/13||Wade Rowston||Tom Holloway ||Paul van Koesveld||Nigel Colless||
||2013/14||Wade Rowston||Tom Holloway ||Paul van Koesveld||Phil Geddes||
||2014/15||Paul van Koesveld||Tom Holloway ||Wade Rowston||Phil Geddes||
Changed line 21 from:
||2016/17||Phil Geddes|| ||Wade Rowston||John Duffy||
to:
||2016/17||Phil Geddes||Duncan Johnstone ||Wade Rowston||John Duffy||
Changed lines 4-23 from:
||!YEAR||!PRESIDENT||!SECRETARY||!TREASURER||
||2000/01||Roger Deane||Roger Deane||David Warlters||
||2001/02||Roger Deane||||||
||2002/03||Martin Dearnley||Mark Sier||Roger Deane||
||2003/04||Roger Aspinall||Roger Deane||Roger Deane||
||2004/05||Roger Aspinall||Mark Sier||Mark Sier||
||2005/06||Tim Hookins||James Mumme||Nick Chai||
||2006/07||Tim Hookins||James Mumme||Nick Chai||
||2007/08||Graeme Jeffries||Tim Hookins||Nick Chai||
||2008/09||Rob Vallis||Ian Wilson||Simon Mann||
||2009/10||Steve Russell||Ian Wilson||Roger Aspinall||
||2010/11||Matt Swann||Ian Wilson||Simon Mann||
||2011/12||Matt Swann||Tim Dodd||Nigel Colless||
||2012/13||Wade Rowston||Paul van Koesveld||Nigel Colless||
||2013/14||Wade Rowston||Paul van Koesveld||Phil Geddes||
||2014/15||Paul van Koesveld||Wade Rowston||Phil Geddes||
||2015/16||Paul van Koesveld||Wade Rowston||Phil Geddes||
||2016/17||Phil Geddes||Wade Rowston||John Duffy||
||2017/18||Phil Geddes||Alanna Ewin||John Duffy||
||2018/19||Alanna Ewin||Duncan Johnstone||Ian Wrenford||
to:
||!YEAR||!PRESIDENT||!VICE PRESIDENT||!SECRETARY||!TREASURER||
||
2000/01||Roger Deane|| ||Roger Deane||David Warlters||
||
2001/02||Roger Deane|| ||||||
||
2002/03||Martin Dearnley|| ||Mark Sier||Roger Deane||
||
2003/04||Roger Aspinall|| ||Roger Deane||Roger Deane||
||
2004/05||Roger Aspinall|| ||Mark Sier||Mark Sier||
||
2005/06||Tim Hookins|| ||James Mumme||Nick Chai||
||
2006/07||Tim Hookins|| ||James Mumme||Nick Chai||
||
2007/08||Graeme Jeffries|| ||Tim Hookins||Nick Chai||
||
2008/09||Rob Vallis|| ||Ian Wilson||Simon Mann||
||
2009/10||Steve Russell|| ||Ian Wilson||Roger Aspinall||
||
2010/11||Matt Swann|| ||Ian Wilson||Simon Mann||
||
2011/12||Matt Swann|| ||Tim Dodd||Nigel Colless||
||
2012/13||Wade Rowston|| ||Paul van Koesveld||Nigel Colless||
||
2013/14||Wade Rowston|| ||Paul van Koesveld||Phil Geddes||
||
2014/15||Paul van Koesveld|| ||Wade Rowston||Phil Geddes||
||
2015/16||Paul van Koesveld|| ||Wade Rowston||Phil Geddes||
||
2016/17||Phil Geddes|| ||Wade Rowston||John Duffy||
||
2017/18||Phil Geddes||Duncan Johnstone||Alanna Ewin||John Duffy||
||
2018/19||Alanna Ewin||Tracey hansford||Duncan Johnstone||Ian Wrenford||
August 05, 2018, at 07:11 AM by IanW - add new committee
Added line 23:
||2018/19||Alanna Ewin||Duncan Johnstone||Ian Wrenford||
July 01, 2018, at 09:52 PM by NigelColless -
Changed line 161 from:
More 12km details
to:
[[http://www.lcrk.org.au/timetrial/Records.html|More 12km details]]
July 01, 2018, at 09:50 PM by NigelColless -
Changed lines 159-161 from:
||6km Mixed Doubles||Glen Orchard/Natalie Orchard||32:15||2014||
to:
||6km Mixed Doubles||Glen Orchard/Natalie Orchard||32:15||2014||

More 12km details
Changed line 29 from:
||Andrew Love ||Anjie Lees ||Duncan Johnstone ||John Duffy ||
to:
||Andrew Love ||Anjie Lees || ||John Duffy ||
Changed line 34 from:
||Richard Yates ||Paul van Koesveld ||Jon Harris || ||
to:
||Richard Yates ||Paul van Koesveld ||Jon Harris ||Duncan Johnstone ||
June 28, 2018, at 10:29 AM by IanW - update records
Changed lines 60-62 from:
||Tony Carr ||John Greathead ||Jana Osvald ||
to:
||Jana Osvald ||John Greathead ||Jana Osvald ||
||Peter Harris || || ||
||Tony Carr || ||
||
Changed lines 51-59 from:
||!250+ 12km ||!300+ 12km ||!50+ 6km ||!100+ 6km ||
||Martin Dearnley
||Tim McNamara ||John Greathead ||Jana Osvald ||
||Tom Holloway
||Tom Simmat || || ||
|| ||Tony Carr || || ||
|| ||Wade Rowston || || ||
|| ||Matt Blundell || || ||


!!CUPS
to:
||!250+ 12km ||!300+ 12km ||
||Martin Dearnley ||Tim McNamara ||
||Tom Holloway
||Tom Simmat ||
||
||Tony Carr ||
||
||Wade Rowston ||
|| ||Matt Blundell ||
Added lines 59-64:
||!50+ 9km ||!50+ 6km ||!100+ 6km ||
||Tony Carr ||John Greathead ||Jana Osvald ||
||Ian Wrenford || || ||

!!CUPS
||border=2
Changed line 148 from:
||9km Open Singles||Don Johnstone||47:07||2017||
to:
||9km Open Singles||Toby Hogbin||43:20||2018||
Changed line 30 from:
||Claudio Battistel ||David Hammond ||Jeremy Spear ||Matt Acheson ||
to:
||Claudio Battistel || ||Jeremy Spear ||Matt Acheson ||
Changed lines 35-36 from:
||Rob Llewellyn-Jones ||Phil Geddes || || ||
||Nigel Colless ||Tim Dodd ||David Coward || ||
to:
||Rob Llewellyn-Jones ||Phil Geddes ||David Coward || ||
||Nigel Colless ||Tim Dodd ||David Hammond || ||
Changed line 146 from:
||9km Open Doubles ||Gaye Hatfield/Lawrie Kenyon||49:35||2016||
to:
||9km Open Doubles ||Rich Yates/Keg D'Andretti||45:21||2018||
May 10, 2018, at 11:12 AM by IanW - record
Changed line 145 from:
||9km Women's Singles||Alanna Ewin||52:01||2016||
to:
||9km Women's Singles||Naomi Johnson||49:25||2018||
May 03, 2018, at 02:39 PM by IanW - update
Changed line 33 from:
||Peter Fitzgerald ||Jeffrey Tonazzi ||Derek Simmonds ||Tony Hytek ||
to:
||Peter Fitzgerald ||Jeffrey Tonazzi ||Derek Simmonds ||Tony Hystek ||
Changed line 36 from:
||Ruby Ardren ||Tim Dodd || || ||
to:
||Nigel Colless ||Tim Dodd ||David Coward || ||
Changed lines 40-42 from:
||Tracey Hansford ||David Coward || || ||
||Naomi Johnson ||David Young || || ||
||Ian Hofstetter || || || ||
to:
||Tracey Hansford ||David Young || || ||
||Naomi Johnson ||Ruby Ardren || || ||
||Ian Hofstetter || || || ||
Deleted line 45:
||Nigel Colless || || || ||
Changed lines 47-48 from:
|| || || || ||
to:
||Peter Conway || || || ||
||Mark Hempel
|| || || ||
Changed lines 53-54 from:
||Matt Blundell ||Tom Simmat || || ||
||Tom Holloway ||Tony Carr || || ||
to:
||Tom Holloway ||Tom Simmat || || ||
|| ||Tony Carr || || ||
Changed lines 56-59 from:

to:
|| ||Matt Blundell || || ||
Added line 136:
|| 2018 ||Peter Harris||
Changed line 137 from:
#COURSE
to:
[[#COURSE]]
Added line 137:
#COURSE
Changed lines 144-145 from:
||12km Women's Doubles||Marg Cook/Julie Stanton|| 58:36||2008||
||12km Mixed Doubles||Suzie Rhydderch/Dave Coward||51:59||2016||
to:
||12km Women's Doubles||Naomi Johnson/Ella Beere|| 54:54||2018||
||12km Mixed Doubles||Suzie Rhydderch/Dave Coward||51:37||2018||
Added line 135:
|| 2018 ||Brett Greenwood||
Changed lines 54-61 from:
||Wade Rowston ||Tony Carr || || ||
||Tom Holloway || || || ||
to:
||Tom Holloway ||Tony Carr || || ||
|| ||Wade Rowston || || ||
Changed lines 73-74 from:
to:
||2017||Rob Llewellyn-Jones||Tony Carr||Jessica Duffy||Tony Hystek||
Added line 83:
||2017||Tim Binns, Alanna Ewin||Chris Stanley||Matt Blundell||Naomi Johnson||
December 06, 2017, at 11:12 PM by IanW - new record
Added line 133:
|| 2017 ||Jeff Hosnell||
Changed line 37 from:
||Ryan Cousins ||Graham Jeffries || || ||
to:
||Ryan Cousins ||Graeme Jeffries || || ||
Changed line 107 from:
||2017|| Brendan Trewartha 8:38:47||Tony Hystek/Alanna Ewin 8:45:23||
to:
||2017||Brendan Trewartha 8:38:47||Tony Hystek/Alanna Ewin 8:45:23||
Changed lines 33-34 from:
||Peter Fitzgerald ||Jeffrey Tonazzi || ||Tom Holloway ||
||Richard Yates ||Paul van Koesveld || ||Tony Hystek ||
to:
||Peter Fitzgerald ||Jeffrey Tonazzi ||Derek Simmonds ||Tony Hytek ||
||Richard Yates ||Paul van Koesveld ||Jon Harris || ||
Changed lines 37-41 from:
||Ryan Cousins || || || ||
||Tim Binns || || || ||
||Tony D'Andreti || || || ||
||Tracey Hansford || || || ||
to:
||Ryan Cousins ||Graham Jeffries || || ||
||Tim Binns ||Oscar Cahill || || ||
||Tony D'Andreti ||Adrian Clayton || || ||
||Tracey Hansford ||David Coward || || ||
||Naomi Johnson ||David Young || || ||
||Ian Hofstetter || || || ||
||Jeff Collins || || || ||
||john Thearle || || || ||
||Nick Chai || || || ||
||Nigel Colless || || || ||
||Peter Manley || || || ||
||
|| || || ||
Changed lines 51-55 from:
||!250+ 12km ||!300+ 12km ||!100+ 6km ||
||Martin Dearnley ||Tim McNamara ||Jana Osvald ||
||Matt Blundell
||Tom Simmat || ||
||Tony Carr || || ||
||Wade Rowston
|| || ||
to:
||!250+ 12km ||!300+ 12km ||!50+ 6km ||!100+ 6km ||
||
Martin Dearnley ||Tim McNamara ||John Greathead ||Jana Osvald ||
||Matt Blundell
||Tom Simmat || || ||
||Wade Rowston ||Tony Carr || || ||
||Tom Holloway ||
|| || ||
November 04, 2017, at 03:50 PM by PaulvanKoesveld -
Changed line 91 from:
||!YEAR||!LCRK's FASTEST ||LCRK's FASTEST ON HANDICAP||
to:
||!YEAR||!LCRK's FASTEST ||!LCRK's FASTEST ON HANDICAP||
November 04, 2017, at 03:49 PM by PaulvanKoesveld -
Changed line 54 from:
!!The CUPS
to:
!!CUPS
Changed line 92 from:
||2010 ||Matt Blundell 8:35:36 || ||
to:
||2010 ||Matt Blundell 8:35:36 ||-- ||
November 04, 2017, at 03:47 PM by PaulvanKoesveld -
Changed line 92 from:
||2010 ||Matt Blundell 8:35:36 | |||
to:
||2010 ||Matt Blundell 8:35:36 || ||
November 04, 2017, at 03:45 PM by PaulvanKoesveld -
Changed line 54 from:
The CUPS
to:
!!The CUPS
Changed line 92 from:
||2010 ||Matt Blundell 8:35:36 ||
to:
||2010 ||Matt Blundell 8:35:36 | |||
Changed line 96 from:
||2014||Toby Hogbin 8:35:21|Toby Hogbin 9:10:24||
to:
||2014||Toby Hogbin 8:35:21||Toby Hogbin 9:10:24||
November 04, 2017, at 03:43 PM by PaulvanKoesveld -
Changed lines 93-100 from:
||2011||Bob Turner/Jason Cooper 9:05:30||
||2012||Toby Hogbin 8
:18:19||
||2013||Glen Orchard 9:01:14||
||2014||Toby Hogbin
8:35:21|
||2015||Glen Orchard 8:51:55||
||2016||
Glen Orchard 8:51:12||
to:
||2011||Bob Turner/Jason Cooper 9:05:30||Tom Simmat 9:25:34||
||2012||Toby Hogbin 8:18:19||Raewyn Duffy 8:48:42||
||2013||Glen Orchard 9:01:14||Glen Orchard 9:38:02||
||2014||Toby Hogbin 8:35:21|Toby Hogbin 9:10:24||
||2015||Glen Orchard 8:51:55||Joy & Richard Robinson 9:17:08||
||2016||Glen Orchard 8:51:12||Tony Hystek 9:11:59||
||2017|| Brendan Trewartha 8:38:47||Tony Hystek/Alanna Ewin 8:45:23||
November 04, 2017, at 03:33 PM by PaulvanKoesveld -
Added lines 88-100:

!!HAWKESBURY CANOE CLASSIC
||border=2
||!YEAR||!LCRK's FASTEST ||LCRK's FASTEST ON HANDICAP||
||2010 ||Matt Blundell 8:35:36 ||
||2011||Bob Turner/Jason Cooper 9:05:30||
||2012||Toby Hogbin 8:18:19||
||2013||Glen Orchard 9:01:14||
||2014||Toby Hogbin 8:35:21|
||2015||Glen Orchard 8:51:55||
||2016||Glen Orchard 8:51:12||
Changed line 24 from:
to:
[[#Awards]]
September 14, 2017, at 02:19 PM by IanW - add TT figures
Added lines 26-53:
Paddling Distance Awards - reflects number of time trials (Singles) completed since the timing system has been operating (2007)
||border=2
||!50+ 12km ||!100+ 12km ||!150+ 12km ||!200+ 12km ||
||Andrew Love ||Anjie Lees ||Duncan Johnstone ||John Duffy ||
||Claudio Battistel ||David Hammond ||Jeremy Spear ||Matt Acheson ||
||Don Johnstone ||Glen Orchard ||Matt Swann ||Richard Barnes ||
||James Farrell ||Ian Wilson ||Toby Hogbin ||Tim Hookins ||
||Peter Fitzgerald ||Jeffrey Tonazzi || ||Tom Holloway ||
||Richard Yates ||Paul van Koesveld || ||Tony Hystek ||
||Rob Llewellyn-Jones ||Phil Geddes || || ||
||Ruby Ardren ||Tim Dodd || || ||
||Ryan Cousins || || || ||
||Tim Binns || || || ||
||Tony D'Andreti || || || ||
||Tracey Hansford || || || ||

||border=2
||!250+ 12km ||!300+ 12km ||!100+ 6km ||
||Martin Dearnley ||Tim McNamara ||Jana Osvald ||
||Matt Blundell ||Tom Simmat || ||
||Tony Carr || || ||
||Wade Rowston || || ||




Changed line 22 from:
to:
||2017/18||Phil Geddes||Alanna Ewin||John Duffy||
May 11, 2017, at 12:20 AM by IanW - update
Changed line 94 from:
||9km Open Singles||Don Johnstone||48:15||2016||
to:
||9km Open Singles||Don Johnstone||47:07||2017||
Changed line 97 from:
||9km Women's Doubles||-||-||-||
to:
||9km Women's Doubles||Jana Osvald/Louise White||66:51||2017||
March 08, 2017, at 11:19 PM by IanW - update board
Added line 84:
|| 2017 ||Neil Carlyle||
Changed lines 36-38 from:
||2015||Richard Yates||Peter Harris||Louise White||Matt Swan||
to:
||2016||Richard Yates||Peter Harris||Louise White||Matt Swan||
Changed line 40 from:
||!YEAR||!MOST IMPROVED PADDLER||!ROOKIE OF THE YEAR||!TURRUMBURRA CUP (fastest mens)||!WOMERAH CUP (fastest womens)||
to:
||!YEAR||!MOST IMPROVED PADDLER||!ROOKIE OF THE YEAR||!TURRUMBURRA CUP (fastest man)||!WOMERAH CUP (fastest woman)||
Changed line 46 from:
||2016||Don Johnstone||Rodney White||Matt Blundell||Ruby Ardren||
to:
||2016||Don Johnstone||Rodney Walker||Matt Blundell||Ruby Ardren||
Deleted line 55:
||2010||-||
Deleted lines 56-57:
||2012||-||
||2013||-||
Deleted line 57:
||2015||-||
Changed line 36 from:
||2015||Richard Yates||Peter Harris||Kouise White||Matt Swan||
to:
||2015||Richard Yates||Peter Harris||Louise White||Matt Swan||
Changed lines 36-37 from:
to:
||2015||Richard Yates||Peter Harris||Kouise White||Matt Swan||
Added line 46:
||2016||Don Johnstone||Rodney White||Matt Blundell||Ruby Ardren||
December 09, 2016, at 08:08 AM by IanW - cup names
Changed line 39 from:
||!YEAR||!MOST IMPROVED PADDLER||!ROOKIE OF THE YEAR||!TURRUMBURRA CUP (fastest mens)||!----- CUP (fastest womens)||
to:
||!YEAR||!MOST IMPROVED PADDLER||!ROOKIE OF THE YEAR||!TURRUMBURRA CUP (fastest mens)||!WOMERAH CUP (fastest womens)||
Changed line 48 from:
*----- - the fastest womens singles paddler - average of best 15 12km time trials (minimum 15)
to:
*Womerah - the fastest womens singles paddler - average of best 15 12km time trials (minimum 15)
Changed line 39 from:
||!YEAR||!MOST IMPROVED PADDLER||!ROOKIE OF THE YEAR||!TURRUMBURRA CUP (fastest mens)||!QUICK CUP (fastest womens)||
to:
||!YEAR||!MOST IMPROVED PADDLER||!ROOKIE OF THE YEAR||!TURRUMBURRA CUP (fastest mens)||!----- CUP (fastest womens)||
Changed line 48 from:
*Quick - the fastest womens singles paddler - average of best 15 12km time trials (minimum 15)
to:
*----- - the fastest womens singles paddler - average of best 15 12km time trials (minimum 15)
November 18, 2016, at 10:25 AM by IanW - cup names
Changed line 39 from:
||!YEAR||!MOST IMPROVED PADDLER||!ROOKIE OF THE YEAR||!TURRUMBURRA CUP (fastest mens)||!SUSAN QUICK CUP (fastest womens)||
to:
||!YEAR||!MOST IMPROVED PADDLER||!ROOKIE OF THE YEAR||!TURRUMBURRA CUP (fastest mens)||!QUICK CUP (fastest womens)||
Changed line 48 from:
*Susan Quick - the fastest womens singles paddler - average of best 15 12km time trials (minimum 15)
to:
*Quick - the fastest womens singles paddler - average of best 15 12km time trials (minimum 15)
November 15, 2016, at 08:45 AM by IanW - cup names
Changed line 39 from:
||!YEAR||!MOST IMPROVED PADDLER||!ROOKIE OF THE YEAR||!TURRUMBURRA CUP (fastest mens)||!?????? CUP (fastest womens)||
to:
||!YEAR||!MOST IMPROVED PADDLER||!ROOKIE OF THE YEAR||!TURRUMBURRA CUP (fastest mens)||!SUSAN QUICK CUP (fastest womens)||
Changed line 48 from:
*Fastest Ladies - the fastest womens singles paddler - average of best 15 12km time trials (minimum 15)
to:
*Susan Quick - the fastest womens singles paddler - average of best 15 12km time trials (minimum 15)
November 14, 2016, at 05:08 PM by PaulvanKoesveld -
Added line 85:
|| 2016 ||Paul van Koesveld||
October 27, 2016, at 08:50 AM by IanW - update records
Changed line 96 from:
||9km Open Doubles ||David Young/Allison Bilbow||50:37||2016||
to:
||9km Open Doubles ||Gaye Hatfield/Lawrie Kenyon||49:35||2016||
Changed line 98 from:
||9km Mixed Doubles||David Young/Allison Bilbow||50:37||2016||
to:
||9km Mixed Doubles||Gaye Hatfield/Lawrie Kenyon||49:35||2016||
October 13, 2016, at 09:00 AM by IanW - update record
Changed line 93 from:
||12km Mixed Doubles||Alanna Ewin/Tony Hystek||54:08||2016||
to:
||12km Mixed Doubles||Suzie Rhydderch/Dave Coward||51:59||2016||
Changed line 61 from:
*The Andrew McAuley Trophy honours the memory of the legendary kayaker and adventurer who disappeared at sea in February 2007 when within a few kilometres of achieving his goal of becoming the first person to paddle from Australia to New Zealand. It is awarded by Lane Cove River Kayakers to a member who has undertaken an extraordinary task and is an ambassador to the spirit of kayaking.
to:
*The Andrew McAuley Trophy honours the memory of the legendary kayaker and adventurer who disappeared at sea in February 2007 when within a few kilometres of achieving his goal of becoming the first person to paddle from Australia to New Zealand. It is awarded by Lane Cove River Kayakers in conjunction with the McAuley family to a member who has undertaken an extraordinary task and is an ambassador to the spirit of kayaking.
August 03, 2016, at 10:22 PM by IanW - update committee and records
Changed lines 21-23 from:
to:
||2016/17||Phil Geddes||Wade Rowston||John Duffy||
Changed line 96 from:
||9km Open Doubles ||Ian Wrenford/Peter Harris||52:15||2016||
to:
||9km Open Doubles ||David Young/Allison Bilbow||50:37||2016||
Changed line 98 from:
||9km Mixed Doubles||-||-||-||
to:
||9km Mixed Doubles||David Young/Allison Bilbow||50:37||2016||
June 09, 2016, at 10:42 AM by IanW - update record
Changed line 92 from:
||12km Mixed Doubles||Alanna Ewin/Tony Hystek||54:20||2016||
to:
||12km Mixed Doubles||Alanna Ewin/Tony Hystek||54:08||2016||
May 18, 2016, at 09:37 PM by IanW - update record
Changed line 93 from:
||9km Open Singles||Michael Jones||50:15||2016||
to:
||9km Open Singles||Don Johnstone||48:15||2016||
April 13, 2016, at 11:41 PM by IanW - update honour board
Changed line 93 from:
||9km Open Singles||Alanna Ewin||52:01||2016||
to:
||9km Open Singles||Michael Jones||50:15||2016||
April 01, 2016, at 11:30 AM by IanW - records
Changed line 93 from:
||9km Open Singles||Joy Robinson||52:13||2016||
to:
||9km Open Singles||Alanna Ewin||52:01||2016||
April 01, 2016, at 07:41 AM by IanW - update 9km record
Changed line 94 from:
||9km Women's Singles||Joy Robinson||52:13||2016||
to:
||9km Women's Singles||Alanna Ewin||52:01||2016||
March 19, 2016, at 09:34 AM by IanW - update records
Changed lines 92-97 from:
||12km Mixed Doubles||Alanna Ewin/Tony Hystek||54:37||2016||
to:
||12km Mixed Doubles||Alanna Ewin/Tony Hystek||54:20||2016||
||9km Open Singles||Joy Robinson||52:13||2016||
||9km Women's Singles||Joy Robinson||52:13||2016||
||9km Open Doubles ||Ian Wrenford/Peter Harris||52:15||2016||
||9km Women's Doubles||-||-||-||
||9km Mixed Doubles||-||-||-
||
Changed line 38 from:
||!YEAR||!MOST IMPROVED PADDLER||!ROOKIE OF THE YEAR||!TURRUMBURRA CUP||!FASTEST LADIES CUP||
to:
||!YEAR||!MOST IMPROVED PADDLER||!ROOKIE OF THE YEAR||!TURRUMBURRA CUP (fastest mens)||!?????? CUP (fastest womens)||
Changed lines 46-47 from:
*Turrumburra - the fastest mens paddler - average of best 15 12kmtime trials (minimum 15)
*Fastest Ladies - the fastest womens paddler - average of best 15 12km time trials (minimum 15)
to:
*Turrumburra - the fastest mens singles paddler - average of best 15 12km time trials (minimum 15)
*Fastest Ladies - the fastest womens singles paddler - average of best 15 12km time trials (minimum 15)
February 18, 2016, at 07:18 AM by PaulvanKoesveld -
Changed line 89 from:
||12km Women's Singles||Ella Beere|| 57:54||2016||
to:
||12km Women's Singles||Ella Beere|| 57:10||2016||
February 10, 2016, at 11:18 PM by IanW - update 12km mixed doubles record
Changed line 92 from:
||12km Mixed Doubles||Liz Winn/Tony Hystek||54:59||2010||
to:
||12km Mixed Doubles||Alanna Ewin/Tony Hystek||54:37||2016||
February 03, 2016, at 11:50 PM by IanW - update ellas 12km time
Changed line 89 from:
||12km Women's Singles||Ella Beere|| 59:03||2015||
to:
||12km Women's Singles||Ella Beere|| 57:54||2016||
December 18, 2015, at 02:16 PM by IanW - Updates 2015 results, update cups
Added line 25:
The CUPS
Changed lines 27-40 from:
||!YEAR||!CRUDSLIME CUP||!COFFEE CUP||!MOST IMPROVED PADDLER||!ROOKIE OF THE YEAR||!DOUBLES CUP||
||2009||Jason Cooper ||-||-||-||-||
||2010||Tony Carr ||-||-||-||-||
||2011||Nigel Colless || Justin Paine ||Wade Rowston||-||-||
||2012||Tom Holloway|| Tracey Hansford ||Carmen Ellis, Janet Oldham, Friederike Welter||Anjie Lees||-||
||2013||Phil Geddes|| Ruby Gamble ||John Duffy, Jeremy Spear||Dru Spork||Jeremy Spear||
||2014||Ruby Gamble||George von Martini||Ella Beere, Ruby Gamble||Peter Millard||Tim McNamara||

*Rookie of the Year - A new member, new to paddling, who has shown improvement in times and has embraced the sport of paddling by participating in a range of events.
<br>

*Most Improved - A member at the beginning of the calendar year who has shown most improvement in Wednesday Night and other events.
to:
||!YEAR||!CRUDSLIME CUP (12km)||!SUGARLOAF CUP (9km)||!COFFEE CUP (6km)||!DOUBLES CUP (12km)||
||2009||Jason Cooper ||-||-||-||
||2010||Tony Carr ||-||-||-||
||2011||Nigel Colless ||-||Justin Paine ||-||
||2012||Tom Holloway||-||Tracey Hansford ||-||
||2013||Phil Geddes
||-||Ruby Gamble ||Jeremy Spear||
||2014||Ruby Gamble||-||George von Martini||Tim McNamara||
||2015||Oscar Cahill||-||George von Martini||Anjie Lees||
Added lines 38-50:
||!YEAR||!MOST IMPROVED PADDLER||!ROOKIE OF THE YEAR||!TURRUMBURRA CUP||!FASTEST LADIES CUP||
||2011||Wade Rowston||-||-||-||
||2012||Carmen Ellis, Janet Oldham, Friederike Welter||Anjie Lees||-||-||
||2013||John Duffy, Jeremy Spear||Dru Spork||-||-||
||2014||Ella Beere, Ruby Gamble||Peter Millard||-||-||
||2015||David Young, Ella Beere||Don Johnstone||-||-||
*Rookie of the Year - A new member, new to paddling, who has shown improvement in times and has embraced the sport of paddling by participating in a range of events.
*Most Improved - A member at the beginning of the calendar year who has shown most improvement in Wednesday Night and other events.
*Turrumburra - the fastest mens paddler - average of best 15 12kmtime trials (minimum 15)
*Fastest Ladies - the fastest womens paddler - average of best 15 12km time trials (minimum 15)


||border=2
Added lines 58-59:
||2015||-||
Changed line 77 from:
||12km Women's Singles||Ella Beere|| 59:46||2015||
to:
||12km Women's Singles||Ella Beere|| 59:03||2015||
Changed line 82 from:
||6km Women's Singles||Ella Beere||33:15||2014||
to:
||6km Women's Singles||Ella Beere||28:05||2015||
Added line 20:
||2015/16||Paul van Koesveld||Wade Rowston||Phil Geddes||
May 14, 2015, at 06:42 PM by PaulvanKoesveld -
Changed line 76 from:
||12km Women's Singles||Ella Beere|| 59:28||2015||
to:
||12km Women's Singles||Ella Beere|| 59:46||2015||
May 14, 2015, at 06:41 PM by PaulvanKoesveld -
Changed lines 70-71 from:
to:
|| 2015 ||Dave Salter||
Changed line 76 from:
||12km Women's Singles||Ella Beere|| 59:58||2015||
to:
||12km Women's Singles||Ella Beere|| 59:28||2015||
March 26, 2015, at 11:49 AM by PaulvanKoesveld -
Changed line 75 from:
||12km Women's Singles||Julie Stanton|| 61:20||2009||
to:
||12km Women's Singles||Ella Beere|| 59:58||2015||
January 17, 2015, at 05:38 PM by PaulvanKoesveld -
Changed line 31 from:
||2014||Ruby Gamble|| George von Martini||Ella Beere, Ruby Gamble||Peter Millard|| Tim McNamara||
to:
||2014||Ruby Gamble||George von Martini||Ella Beere, Ruby Gamble||Peter Millard||Tim McNamara||
January 17, 2015, at 05:37 PM by PaulvanKoesveld -
Changed lines 31-32 from:
to:
||2014||Ruby Gamble|| George von Martini||Ella Beere, Ruby Gamble||Peter Millard|| Tim McNamara||
Changed line 46 from:
||2014||Anjie Lees ||
to:
||2014||Anjie Lees (broke world women's 24 hour flatwater distance record - paddled 201.75km)||
January 17, 2015, at 05:28 PM by PaulvanKoesveld -
Changed line 45 from:
to:
||2014||Anjie Lees ||
Changed line 33 from:
to:
<br>
Changed lines 35-36 from:
*Most Improved - A member at the beginning of the calendar year who has shown most
improvement in Wednesday Night and other events.
to:
*Most Improved - A member at the beginning of the calendar year who has shown most improvement in Wednesday Night and other events.
Added lines 32-37:
*Rookie of the Year - A new member, new to paddling, who has shown improvement in times and has embraced the sport of paddling by participating in a range of events.


*Most Improved - A member at the beginning of the calendar year who has shown most
improvement in Wednesday Night and other events.
Changed line 46 from:
&#042; The Andrew McAuley Trophy honours the memory of the legendary kayaker and adventurer who disappeared at sea in February 2007 when within a few kilometres of achieving his goal of becoming the first person to paddle from Australia to New Zealand. It is awarded by Lane Cove River Kayakers to a member who has undertaken an extraordinary task and is an ambassador to the spirit of kayaking.
to:
*The Andrew McAuley Trophy honours the memory of the legendary kayaker and adventurer who disappeared at sea in February 2007 when within a few kilometres of achieving his goal of becoming the first person to paddle from Australia to New Zealand. It is awarded by Lane Cove River Kayakers to a member who has undertaken an extraordinary task and is an ambassador to the spirit of kayaking.
Changed line 68 from:
||12km Women's Singles||Julie Stanton|| 64:12||2008||
to:
||12km Women's Singles||Julie Stanton|| 61:20||2009||
November 18, 2014, at 04:04 PM by PaulvanKoesveld -
Changed line 73 from:
||6km Women's Singles||Ella Beere||33:51||2014||
to:
||6km Women's Singles||Ella Beere||33:15||2014||
November 06, 2014, at 09:19 PM by PaulvanKoesveld -
Changed line 73 from:
||6km Women's Singles||Ruby Gamble||34:44||2014||
to:
||6km Women's Singles||Ella Beere||33:51||2014||
Changed line 71 from:
||12km Mixed Doubles||Alanna Ewin/Tony Hystek||55:41||2013||
to:
||12km Mixed Doubles||Liz Winn/Tony Hystek||54:59||2010||
Changed line 73 from:
||6km Women's Singles||Tracey Hansford||36:14||2012||
to:
||6km Women's Singles||Ruby Gamble||34:44||2014||
Changed line 76 from:
||6km Mixed Doubles||Phil Geddes/Liz Winn||34:04||2012||
to:
||6km Mixed Doubles||Glen Orchard/Natalie Orchard||32:15||2014||
August 09, 2014, at 03:55 PM by PaulvanKoesveld -
Added lines 19-21:
||2014/15||Paul van Koesveld||Wade Rowston||Phil Geddes||
June 12, 2014, at 09:07 PM by WadeRowston -
Added line 59:
|| 2013 ||Tim MacNamara||
Changed line 22 from:
||!YEAR||!CRUDSLIME CUP||!COFFEE CUP||!MOST IMPROVED PADDLER||!ROOKIE OF THE YEAR||Doubles Cup||
to:
||!YEAR||!CRUDSLIME CUP||!COFFEE CUP||!MOST IMPROVED PADDLER||!ROOKIE OF THE YEAR||!DOUBLES CUP||
Changed lines 22-23 from:
||!YEAR||!CRUDSLIME CUP||!COFFEE CUP||!MOST IMPROVED PADDLER||!ROOKIE OF THE YEAR||!ANDREW MCAULEY TROPHY*||
||2009||Jason Cooper ||-||-||-||Richard Barnes and Phil Newman (circumnavigated Tasmania in 2007)||
to:
||!YEAR||!CRUDSLIME CUP||!COFFEE CUP||!MOST IMPROVED PADDLER||!ROOKIE OF THE YEAR||Doubles Cup||
||2009||Jason Cooper ||-||-||-||-||
Changed line 25 from:
||2011||Nigel Colless || Justin Paine ||Wade Rowston||-||Tom Simmat with Steve Pizzey (won the 2010 Yukon 1000) ||
to:
||2011||Nigel Colless || Justin Paine ||Wade Rowston||-||-||
Changed line 27 from:
||2013||Phil Geddes|| Ruby Gamble ||John Duffy, Jeremy Spear||Dru Spork||-||
to:
||2013||Phil Geddes|| Ruby Gamble ||John Duffy, Jeremy Spear||Dru Spork||Jeremy Spear||
Changed lines 27-35 from:
||2012||Phil Geddes|| Ruby Gamble ||John Duffy, Jeremy Spear||Dru Spork||-||
to:
||2013||Phil Geddes|| Ruby Gamble ||John Duffy, Jeremy Spear||Dru Spork||-||

||border=2
||!YEAR||!ANDREW MCAULEY TROPHY*||
||2009||Richard Barnes and Phil Newman (circumnavigated Tasmania in 2007)||
||2010||-||
||2011||Tom Simmat with Steve Pizzey (won the 2010 Yukon 1000) ||
||2012||-||
||2013
||-||
Changed lines 18-19 from:
||2013/14||Wade Rowston|| || ||
to:
||2013/14||Wade Rowston||Paul van Koesveld||Phil Geddes||
Added line 27:
||2012||Phil Geddes|| Ruby Gamble ||John Duffy, Jeremy Spear||Dru Spork||-||
Added line 18:
||2013/14||Wade Rowston|| || ||
Added line 48:
|| 2013 ||Adrian Clayton||
May 07, 2013, at 10:11 AM by TomHolloway -
Changed line 27 from:
*The Andrew McAuley Trophy honours the memory of the legendary kayaker and adventurer who disappeared at sea in February 2007 when within a few kilometres of achieving his goal of becoming the first person to paddle from Australia to New Zealand. It is awarded by Lane Cove River Kayakers to a member who has undertaken an extraordinary task and is an ambassador to the spirit of kayaking.
to:
&#042; The Andrew McAuley Trophy honours the memory of the legendary kayaker and adventurer who disappeared at sea in February 2007 when within a few kilometres of achieving his goal of becoming the first person to paddle from Australia to New Zealand. It is awarded by Lane Cove River Kayakers to a member who has undertaken an extraordinary task and is an ambassador to the spirit of kayaking.
April 25, 2013, at 02:44 PM by TomHolloway -
Changed line 22 from:
||2009||Jason Cooper ||-||-||-||Richard Barnes and Phil Newman (circumnavigated Tasmania)||
to:
||2009||Jason Cooper ||-||-||-||Richard Barnes and Phil Newman (circumnavigated Tasmania in 2007)||
Changed line 24 from:
||2011||Nigel Colless || Justin Paine ||Wade Rowston||-||Tom Simmat with Steve Pizzey (won Yukon 1000) ||
to:
||2011||Nigel Colless || Justin Paine ||Wade Rowston||-||Tom Simmat with Steve Pizzey (won the 2010 Yukon 1000) ||
April 25, 2013, at 02:41 PM by TomHolloway -
Changed line 27 from:
* The Andrew McAuley Trophy honours the memory of the legendary kayaker and adventurer who disappeared at sea in February 2007 when within a few kilometres of achieving his goal of becoming the first person to paddle from Australia to New Zealand. It is awarded by Lane Cove River Kayakers to a member who has undertaken an extraordinary task and is an ambassador to the spirit of kayaking.
to:
*The Andrew McAuley Trophy honours the memory of the legendary kayaker and adventurer who disappeared at sea in February 2007 when within a few kilometres of achieving his goal of becoming the first person to paddle from Australia to New Zealand. It is awarded by Lane Cove River Kayakers to a member who has undertaken an extraordinary task and is an ambassador to the spirit of kayaking.
April 25, 2013, at 02:39 PM by TomHolloway -
Changed lines 21-22 from:
||!YEAR||!CRUDSLIME CUP||!COFFEE CUP||!MOST IMPROVED PADDLER||!ROOKIE OF THE YEAR||!ANDREW MCAULEY TROPHY||
||2009||Jason Cooper ||-||-||-||Richard Barnes and Phil Newman (circumnavigation of Tasmania)||
to:
||!YEAR||!CRUDSLIME CUP||!COFFEE CUP||!MOST IMPROVED PADDLER||!ROOKIE OF THE YEAR||!ANDREW MCAULEY TROPHY*||
||2009||Jason Cooper ||-||-||-||Richard Barnes and Phil Newman (circumnavigated Tasmania)||
Changed line 24 from:
||2011||Nigel Colless || Justin Paine ||Wade Rowston||-||Tom Simmat with Steve Pizzey (Yukon 1000) ||
to:
||2011||Nigel Colless || Justin Paine ||Wade Rowston||-||Tom Simmat with Steve Pizzey (won Yukon 1000) ||
Added lines 26-27:

* The Andrew McAuley Trophy honours the memory of the legendary kayaker and adventurer who disappeared at sea in February 2007 when within a few kilometres of achieving his goal of becoming the first person to paddle from Australia to New Zealand. It is awarded by Lane Cove River Kayakers to a member who has undertaken an extraordinary task and is an ambassador to the spirit of kayaking.
April 25, 2013, at 02:37 PM by TomHolloway -
Changed lines 21-25 from:
||!YEAR||!CRUDSLIME CUP||!COFFEE CUP||!MOST IMPROVED PADDLER||!ROOKIE OF THE YEAR||
||2009||Jason Cooper ||-||-||-||
||2010||Tony Carr
||-||-||-||
||2011||Nigel Colless || Justin Paine ||Wade Rowston||-||
||2012||Tom Holloway|| Tracey Hansford ||Carmen Ellis/Janet Oldham<br>/Friederike Welter||Anjie Lees||
to:
||!YEAR||!CRUDSLIME CUP||!COFFEE CUP||!MOST IMPROVED PADDLER||!ROOKIE OF THE YEAR||!ANDREW MCAULEY TROPHY||
||2009||Jason Cooper ||-||-||-||Richard Barnes and Phil Newman (circumnavigation of Tasmania)||
||2010||Tony Carr ||-||-||-||-||
||2011||Nigel Colless || Justin Paine ||Wade Rowston||-||Tom Simmat with Steve Pizzey (Yukon 1000) ||
||2012||Tom Holloway|| Tracey Hansford ||Carmen Ellis, Janet Oldham, Friederike Welter||Anjie Lees||-
||
March 27, 2013, at 01:43 PM by WadeRowston -
Changed line 54 from:
||12km Mixed Doubles||Carmen Ellis/Jason Cooper||56:35||2012||
to:
||12km Mixed Doubles||Alanna Ewin/Tony Hystek||55:41||2013||
March 04, 2013, at 10:27 PM by TomHolloway -
Changed line 56 from:
||6km Women's Singles||Alanna Ewin||35:18||2012||
to:
||6km Women's Singles||Tracey Hansford||36:14||2012||
March 02, 2013, at 04:18 PM by TomHolloway -
Changed lines 22-24 from:
||2009||Jason Cooper || || || ||
||2010||Tony Carr || || || ||
||2011||Nigel Colless || Justin Paine ||Wade Rowston || ||
to:
||2009||Jason Cooper ||-||-||-||
||2010||Tony Carr ||-||-||-||
||2011||Nigel Colless || Justin Paine ||Wade Rowston||-||
March 02, 2013, at 04:16 PM by TomHolloway -
Changed lines 50-59 from:
||12km Open Singles|| Matt Blundell|| 49:18||2011||
||12km Women's Singles||2008 Julie Stanton|| 64:12|| 2008||
||12km Open Doubles || Matt Blundell/Mike Snell|| 47:30||2012||
||12km Women's Double|| Marg Cook/Julie Stanton|| 58:36||2008||
||12km Mixed Doubles||Carmen Ellis/Jason Cooper|| 56:35||2012||
||6km Open Singles ||Toby Hogbin|| 25:06||2011||
||6km Women's Singles||Alanna Ewin|| 35:18||2012||
||6km Open Doubles|| Rob Vallis/Simon Mann ||32:20||2010||
||6km Women's Doubles|| Janet Oldham/Friederike Welter ||35:11||2012||
||6km Mixed Doubles||Phil Geddes/Liz Winn ||34:04||2012||
to:
||12km Open Singles||Matt Blundell||49:18||2011||
||12km Women's Singles||Julie Stanton|| 64:12||2008||
||12km Open Doubles ||Matt Blundell/Mike Snell||47:30||2012||
||12km Women's Doubles||Marg Cook/Julie Stanton|| 58:36||2008||
||12km Mixed Doubles||Carmen Ellis/Jason Cooper||56:35||2012||
||6km Open Singles ||Toby Hogbin||25:06||2011||
||6km Women's Singles||Alanna Ewin||35:18||2012||
||6km Open Doubles||Rob Vallis/Simon Mann||32:20||2010||
||6km Women's Doubles||Janet Oldham/Friederike Welter||35:11||2012||
||6km Mixed Doubles||Phil Geddes/Liz Winn||34:04||2012||
March 02, 2013, at 04:14 PM by TomHolloway -
Changed lines 49-59 from:
||!CLASS||!NAME||
||12km Open Singles||2011 Matt Blundell 49:18||
||12km Women's Singles||2008 Julie Stanton 64:12||
||12km Open Doubles ||2012 Matt Blundell/Mike Snell 47:30||
||12km Women's Double||2008 Marg Cook/Julie Stanton 58:36||
||12km Mixed Doubles||2012 Carmen Ellis/Jason Cooper 56:35||
||6km Open Singles ||2011 Toby Hogbin 25:06||
||6km Women's Singles||2012 Alanna Ewin 35:18||
||6km Open Doubles||2010 Rob Vallis/Simon Mann 32:20||
||6km Women's Doubles||2012 Janet Oldham/Friederike Welter 35:11||
||6km Mixed Doubles||2012 Phil Geddes/Liz Winn 34:04||
to:
||!CLASS||!NAME||!TIME||!YEAR||
||12km Open Singles
|| Matt Blundell|| 49:18||2011||
||
12km Women's Singles||2008 Julie Stanton|| 64:12|| 2008||
||
12km Open Doubles || Matt Blundell/Mike Snell|| 47:30||2012||
||12km Women's Double|| Marg Cook/Julie Stanton
|| 58:36||2008||
||12km Mixed Doubles||Carmen Ellis/Jason Cooper|| 56:35||2012||
||6km Open Singles
||Toby Hogbin|| 25:06||2011||
||6km Women's Singles||Alanna Ewin
|| 35:18||2012||
||6km Open Doubles|| Rob Vallis/Simon Mann ||32:20||2010||
||6km Women's Doubles|| Janet Oldham/Friederike Welter ||35:11||2012||
||6km Mixed Doubles||Phil Geddes/Liz Winn ||34:04||2012
||
March 02, 2013, at 04:13 PM by TomHolloway -
Changed lines 49-50 from:
||!12KM SINGLE||!12KM DOUBLE||!6KM SINGLE||
||2011 Matt Blundell 49:18
||2012 Matt Blundell/Mike Snell 47:30||2011 Toby Hogbin 25:06||
to:
||!CLASS||!NAME||
||12km Open Singles||2011 Matt Blundell 49:18||
||12km Women's Singles||2008 Julie Stanton 64
:12||
||12km Open Doubles ||2012 Matt Blundell/Mike Snell 47:30||
||12km Women's Double||2008 Marg Cook/Julie Stanton 58:36||
||12km Mixed Doubles||2012 Carmen Ellis/Jason Cooper 56:35||
||6km Open Singles ||2011 Toby Hogbin 25:06||
||6km Women's Singles||2012 Alanna Ewin 35:18||
||6km Open Doubles||2010 Rob Vallis/Simon Mann 32:20||
||6km Women's Doubles||2012 Janet Oldham/Friederike Welter 35:11||
||6km Mixed Doubles||2012 Phil Geddes/Liz Winn 34:04
||
March 02, 2013, at 10:19 AM by TomHolloway -
Changed line 19 from:
!!TROPHIES
to:
!!TROPHIES & AWARDS
Changed lines 21-26 from:
||!YEAR||!CRUDSLIME CUP||!COFFEE CUP||||
||2009||Jason Cooper || || ||
||2010||Tony Carr || || ||
||2011||Nigel Colless || Justin Paine || ||
||2012||Tom Holloway|| Tracey Hansford || ||
to:
||!YEAR||!CRUDSLIME CUP||!COFFEE CUP||!MOST IMPROVED PADDLER||!ROOKIE OF THE YEAR||
||2009||Jason Cooper || || || ||
||2010||Tony Carr || || || ||
||2011||Nigel Colless || Justin Paine ||Wade Rowston || ||
||2012||Tom Holloway|| Tracey Hansford ||Carmen Ellis/Janet Oldham<br>/Friederike Welter||Anjie Lees||
Added lines 30-31:
||2009||Mark Sier||
||2009||Roger Deane||
Changed lines 33-38 from:
||2009 ||Justin Jones||
||2009 ||Mark Sier||
||2009 ||Roger Deane||
||2011 ||Justine Paine||
to:
||2009||Justin Jones||
||2011||Justin Paine||
Changed line 41 from:
||2011 ||Tim Hookins||
to:
||2011 ||Tim Hookins||
Changed lines 43-46 from:
||2011 ||Tony Hystek||
||2011 ||Don Andrews||
||2013 ||Phil Geddes||
to:
|| 2011 ||Tony Hystek||
|| 2011 ||Don Andrews||
|| 2013 ||Phil Geddes||
Changed lines 50-61 from:
||2011 Matt Blundell 49:18||2012 Matt Blundell/Mike Snell 47:30||2011 Toby Hogbin 25:06||

!!MOST IMPROVED PADDLER
||border=2
||!YEAR||!NAME||
||2011||Wade Rowston||
||2012||Carmen Ellis/Janet Oldham/Friederike Welter||

!!ROOKIE OF THE YEAR
||border=2
||!YEAR||!NAME||
||2012||Anjie Lees
||
to:
||2011 Matt Blundell 49:18||2012 Matt Blundell/Mike Snell 47:30||2011 Toby Hogbin 25:06||
Added line 46:
||2013 ||Phil Geddes||
Changed line 5 from:
||2000/01||Roger Deane||||||
to:
||2000/01||Roger Deane||Roger Deane||David Warlters||
Changed line 7 from:
||2002/03||Martin Dearnley||||||
to:
||2002/03||Martin Dearnley||Mark Sier||Roger Deane||
Added lines 26-34:

!!LIFE MEMBERS
||border=2
||!YEAR||!NAME||
||2009||James Castrission||
||2009 ||Justin Jones||
||2009 ||Mark Sier||
||2009 ||Roger Deane||
||2011 ||Justine Paine||
Changed lines 36-37 from:
to:
||2011 ||Don Andrews||
Changed line 52 from:
||2012||Anjie Lees||
to:
||2012||Anjie Lees||
Added lines 5-7:
||2000/01||Roger Deane||||||
||2001/02||Roger Deane||||||
||2002/03||Martin Dearnley||||||
Deleted line 51:
Changed line 12 from:
||2010/11||Matt Swann||Ian Wilson||Roger Aspinall||
to:
||2010/11||Matt Swann||Ian Wilson||Simon Mann||
Changed line 23 from:
||2013|| || || ||
to:
Added line 1:
(:notitle:)
Changed line 1 from:
!!!OFFICE BEARERS
to:
!!OFFICE BEARERS
Changed line 15 from:
!!!TROPHIES
to:
!!TROPHIES
Changed line 24 from:
!!!BEAT YOUR AGE (12KM)
to:
!!BEAT YOUR AGE (12KM)
Changed line 1 from:
!! OFFICE BEARERS
to:
!!!OFFICE BEARERS
Changed line 15 from:
!! TROPHIES
to:
!!!TROPHIES
Changed line 24 from:
!!BEAT YOUR AGE (12KM)
to:
!!!BEAT YOUR AGE (12KM)
Changed line 33 from:
!!FASTEST TIMES
to:
!!COURSE RECORDS
Changed line 1 from:
! OFFICE BEARERS
to:
!! OFFICE BEARERS
Changed line 8 from:
||2007/08||Graeme Jeffreys||Tim Hookins||Nick Chai||
to:
||2007/08||Graeme Jeffries||Tim Hookins||Nick Chai||
Changed line 15 from:
! CUP WINNERS
to:
!! TROPHIES
Changed line 24 from:
!BEAT YOUR AGE (12KM)
to:
!!BEAT YOUR AGE (12KM)
Changed lines 27-33 from:
||2008 Justin Paine ||
||2010 Tony Carr ||
||2011 Tim Hookins||
||2011 Tom Simmat||
||2011 Tony Hystek ||

!FASTEST TIMES
to:
||2008 ||Justin Paine||
||2010 ||Tony Carr||
||2011 ||Tim Hookins||
||2011 ||Tom Simmat||
||2011 ||Tony Hystek||

!!FASTEST TIMES
Changed line 38 from:
!MOST IMPROVED PADDLER
to:
!!MOST IMPROVED PADDLER
Changed line 44 from:
!ROOKIE OF THE YEAR
to:
!!ROOKIE OF THE YEAR
Added line 46:
||!YEAR||!NAME||
Changed line 36 from:
||Matt Blundell 49:18 2011||Matt Blundell/Mike Snell 47:30 2012||Toby Hogbin 25:06 2011||
to:
||2011 Matt Blundell 49:18||2012 Matt Blundell/Mike Snell 47:30||2011 Toby Hogbin 25:06||
Deleted line 0:
Added line 26:
||!YEAR||!NAME||
Changed line 33 from:
!BEAT YOUR AGE (12KM)
to:
!FASTEST TIMES
Added lines 35-39:
||!12KM SINGLE||!12KM DOUBLE||!6KM SINGLE||
||Matt Blundell 49:18 2011||Matt Blundell/Mike Snell 47:30 2012||Toby Hogbin 25:06 2011||

!MOST IMPROVED PADDLER
||border=2
Changed lines 41-45 from:
||2009||James Castrission||
||2009||Justin Jones||
||2009||Mark Sier||
||2009||Roger Deane||
||2011||Justin Paine||
to:
||2011||Wade Rowston||
||2012||Carmen Ellis/Janet Oldham/Friederike Welter||

!ROOKIE OF THE YEAR
||border=2
||2012||Anjie Lees||
Added lines 1-2:

! OFFICE BEARERS
Added line 16:
! CUP WINNERS
Added line 25:
!BEAT YOUR AGE (12KM)
Changed lines 27-33 from:
||!YEAR||!12k||
||2008||Justin Paine ||
||2010||Tony Carr ||
||2011||Tim Hookins||
||2011||Tom Simmat||
||2011||Tony Hystek ||
to:
||2008 Justin Paine ||
||2010 Tony Carr ||
||2011 Tim Hookins||
||2011 Tom Simmat||
||2011 Tony Hystek ||

!BEAT YOUR AGE (12KM)
Changed line 35 from:
||!YEAR||!LIFE MEMBER||
to:
||!YEAR||!NAME||
Added lines 1-36:
||border=2
||!YEAR||!PRESIDENT||!SECRETARY||!TREASURER||
||2003/04||Roger Aspinall||Roger Deane||Roger Deane||
||2004/05||Roger Aspinall||Mark Sier||Mark Sier||
||2005/06||Tim Hookins||James Mumme||Nick Chai||
||2006/07||Tim Hookins||James Mumme||Nick Chai||
||2007/08||Graeme Jeffreys||Tim Hookins||Nick Chai||
||2008/09||Rob Vallis||Ian Wilson||Simon Mann||
||2009/10||Steve Russell||Ian Wilson||Roger Aspinall||
||2010/11||Matt Swann||Ian Wilson||Roger Aspinall||
||2011/12||Matt Swann||Tim Dodd||Nigel Colless||
||2012/13||Wade Rowston||Paul van Koesveld||Nigel Colless||

||border=2
||!YEAR||!CRUDSLIME CUP||!COFFEE CUP||||
||2009||Jason Cooper || || ||
||2010||Tony Carr || || ||
||2011||Nigel Colless || Justin Paine || ||
||2012||Tom Holloway|| Tracey Hansford || ||
||2013|| || || ||

||border=2
||!YEAR||!12k||
||2008||Justin Paine ||
||2010||Tony Carr ||
||2011||Tim Hookins||
||2011||Tom Simmat||
||2011||Tony Hystek ||

||border=2
||!YEAR||!LIFE MEMBER||
||2009||James Castrission||
||2009||Justin Jones||
||2009||Mark Sier||
||2009||Roger Deane||
||2011||Justin Paine||