From LANE COVE RIVER KAYAKERS

Main: HonourBoard

OFFICE BEARERS

YEARPRESIDENTVICE PRESIDENTSECRETARYTREASURER
2019/20Alanna EwinRichard YatesWade RowstonIan Wrenford
2018/19Alanna EwinTracey HansfordDuncan JohnstoneIan Wrenford
2017/18Phil GeddesDuncan JohnstoneAlanna EwinJohn Duffy
2016/17Phil GeddesDuncan JohnstoneWade RowstonJohn Duffy
2015/16Paul van KoesveldTom HollowayWade RowstonPhil Geddes
2014/15Paul van KoesveldTom HollowayWade RowstonPhil Geddes
2013/14Wade RowstonTom HollowayPaul van KoesveldPhil Geddes
2012/13Wade RowstonTom HollowayPaul van KoesveldNigel Colless
2011/12Matt SwannNigel CollessTim DoddNigel Colless
2010/11Matt SwannTim DoddIan WilsonSimon Mann
2009/10Steve Russell-Ian WilsonRoger Aspinall
2008/09Rob VallisMatt SwannIan WilsonSimon Mann
2007/08Graeme Jeffries-Tim HookinsNick Chai
2006/07Tim HookinsDerek SimmondsJames MummeNick Chai
2005/06Tim HookinsDerek SimmondsJames MummeNick Chai
2004/05Roger Aspinall Mark SierMark Sier
2003/04Roger Aspinall Roger DeaneRoger Deane
2002/03Martin Dearnley Mark SierRoger Deane
2001/02Roger Deane 
2000/01Roger Deane Roger DeaneDavid Warlters

TROPHIES & AWARDS

Paddling Distance Awards - reflects number of time trials (Singles) completed since the timing system has been operating (2007)

50+ 12km100+ 12km150+ 12km200+ 12km250+ 12km
Andrew LoveDon JohnstoneAdrian ClaytonDuncan JohnstoneMartin Dearnley
Claudio BattistelJeff CollinsDavid YoungMatt AchesonTim Hookins
Mark HempelGlen OrchardMatt SwannRichard BarnesTony Hystek
James FarrellIan WilsonDavid HammondToby HogbinJohn Duffy
Peter FitzgeraldJeffrey TonazziDerek SimmondsJeremy Spear 
Richard YatesPaul van KoesveldJon Harris  
Rob Llewellyn-JonesPhil GeddesDavid Coward  
Nigel CollessTim DoddAnjie Lees  
Ryan CousinsGraeme Jeffries   
Tim BinnsOscar Cahill   
Tony D'AndretiRuby Ardren   
Don AndrewsMichael Mueller   
Ian HofstetterLen Hedges   
john ThearlePeter Manley   
Nick ChaiNaomi Johnson   
Peter Conway    
Darren Williams    
Rodrigo Matamala    
David Veivers    
Craig Ellis    
Craig Salkeld    
Andrew Mathers    
Paul Seaberg    
Grahame Young    
Peter Millard    
Paul Gibson    
Don Andrews    
Keiran Babich    
Jeff Hosnell    
300+ 12km350+ 12km50+ 12km Doubles100+ 12km Doubles150+ 12km Doubles
Matt BlundellTom SimmatRich YatesCraig EllisTony Hystek
Tom HollowayTim McNamaraSuzie RhydderchTony D'Andretti 
Tony CarrWade RowstonRichard BarnesMatt Swann 
  Jeremy SpearRichard Barnes 
  Tim Hookins  
  Tim McNamara  
  Duncan Johnstone  
  Dave Hammond  
  Phil Geddes  
  Derek Simmonds  
  Don Rowston  
  PAul van Koesveld  
  Ian Wilson  
  Tony Walker  
  Alanna Ewin  
  John Greathead  
  David Young  
  Greg Morris  
  Warwick Sherwood  
50+ 9km50+ 6km100+ 6km
Jana OsvaldJustin PaineGeorge von Martini
Peter HarrisTracey HansfordJana Osvald
Tony CarrIan WrenfordJohn Greathead
Ian WrenfordPeter Harris 
Andrew Pearce  

CUPS

YEARCRUDSLIME CUP (12km)SUGARLOAF CUP (9km)COFFEE CUP (6km)DOUBLES CUP (12km)
2009Jason Cooper---
2010Tony Carr---
2011Nigel Colless-Justin Paine-
2012Tom Holloway-Tracey Hansford-
2013Phil Geddes-Ruby GambleJeremy Spear
2014Ruby Gamble-George von MartiniTim McNamara
2015Oscar Cahill-George von MartiniAnjie Lees
2016Richard YatesPeter HarrisLouise WhiteMatt Swan
2017Rob Llewellyn-JonesTony CarrJessica DuffyTony Hystek
2018James PralijaIan Wrenford-David Young
YEARMOST IMPROVED PADDLERROOKIE OF THE YEARTURRUMBURRA CUP (fastest man)WOMERAH CUP (fastest woman)
2011Wade Rowston---
2012Carmen Ellis, Janet Oldham, Friederike WelterAnjie Lees--
2013John Duffy, Jeremy SpearDru Spork--
2014Ella Beere, Ruby GamblePeter Millard--
2015David Young, Ella BeereDon Johnstone--
2016Don JohnstoneRodney WalkerMatt BlundellRuby Ardren
2017Tim Binns, Alanna EwinChris StanleyMatt BlundellNaomi Johnson
2018James Pralija, Peter ManleyChris JohnsonDave CowardNaomi Johnson
YEARANDREW MCAULEY TROPHY*
2009Richard Barnes and Phil Newman (circumnavigated Tasmania in 2007)
2010not awarded
2011Tom Simmat with Steve Pizzey (won the 2010 Yukon 1000)
2012-13not awarded
2014Anjie Lees (broke world women's 24 hour flatwater distance record - paddled 201.75km)
2015-18not awarded

HAWKESBURY CANOE CLASSIC - LCRK TROPHIES

YEARFASTEST OUTRIGHTFASTEST ON HANDICAPFASTEST WOMAN (single)OLDEST PADDLER
2010Matt Blundell 8:35:36------
2011Bob Turner/Jason Cooper 9:05:30Tom Simmat 9:25:34----
2012Toby Hogbin 8:18:19Raewyn Duffy 8:48:42----
2013Glen Orchard 9:01:14Glen Orchard 9:38:02----
2014Toby Hogbin 8:35:21Toby Hogbin 9:10:24----
2015Glen Orchard 8:51:55Joy & Richard Robinson 9:17:08----
2016Glen Orchard 8:51:12Tony Hystek 9:11:59----
2017Brendan Trewartha 8:38:47Tony Hystek/Alanna Ewin 8:45:23----
2018Peter Fitzgerald/Brendan Trewartha 8:54:10Tom Simmat 9:18:48Ruby Ardren 11:08:15Tom Simmat 11:20:00

LIFE MEMBERS

YEARNAME
2009Mark Sier
2009Roger Deane
2009James Castrission
2009Justin Jones
2011Justin Paine

BEAT YOUR AGE (12KM)

YEARNAME
2008Justin Paine
2010Tony Carr
2011Tim Hookins
2011Tom Simmat
2011Tony Hystek
2011Don Andrews
2013Phil Geddes
2013Adrian Clayton
2013Tim MacNamara
2015Dave Salter
2016Paul van Koesveld
2017Neil Carlyle
2017Jeff Hosnell
2018Brett Greenwood
2018Peter Harris
2019David Young
2019Rob LLewellyn-Jones
2019Ian Hofstetter

COURSE RECORDS

CLASSNAMETIMEYEAR
12km Open SinglesBrett Greenwood49:162019
12km Women's SinglesElla Beere56:162018
12km Open DoublesMatt Blundell/Mike Snell47:302012
12km Women's DoublesNaomi Johnson/Ella Beere54:542018
12km Mixed DoublesSuzie Rhydderch/Dave Coward51:372018
9km Open SinglesToby Hogbin43:202018
9km Women's SinglesNaomi Johnson49:252018
9km Open DoublesRich Yates/Keg D'Andretti45:212018
9km Women's DoublesJana Osvald/Louise White66:512017
9km Mixed DoublesGaye Hatfield/Lawrie Kenyon49:352016
6km Open SinglesToby Hogbin25:062011
6km Women's SinglesElla Beere28:052015
6km Open DoublesRob Vallis/Simon Mann32:202010
6km Women's DoublesJanet Oldham/Friederike Welter35:112012
6km Mixed DoublesGlen Orchard/Natalie Orchard32:152014

More 12km details

Retrieved from http://lcrk.org.au/pmwiki/pmwiki.php?n=Main.HonourBoard
Page last modified on August 08, 2019, at 01:51 PM