Calendar History

Back to Calendar

July 2017

DateLocationEvent
Wed 05LCRKCrudslime/Sugarloaf/Coffee Cups
Wed 12LCRKDoubles Cup and BBQ
Wed 19LCRKReverse Direction Time Trial
Sun 23MWKCMarathon 11 - Round 8, Narrabeen
Wed 26LCRKTime Trial

June 2017

DateLocationEvent
Sat 03PacificaMarathon 11 - Round 6, Coffs Harbour
Wed 07LCRKCrudslime/Sugarloaf/Coffee Cups
Wed 14LCRKDoubles Cup and BBQ
Wed 21LCRKReverse direction Time Trial
Sat 24BWPMarathon 11 - Round 7, Davistown
Wed 28LCRKTime Trial

May 2017

DateLocationEvent
Wed 03LCRKCrudslime/Sugarloaf/Coffee Cups
Wed 10LCRKDoubles Cup and BBQ
Wed 17LCRKReverse direction Time Trial
Sat 20WCCMarathon 11 - Round 5, Windsor
Wed 24LCRKTime Trial
Wed 31LCRKTime Trial - LCRK does VIVID

April 2017

DateLocationEvent
Wed 05LCRKCrudslime/Sugarloaf/Coffee Cups
Sun 09CCCCMarathon 11 - Round 3, Wyong
Wed 12LCRKDoubles Cup and BBQ
Wed 19LCRKReverse direction Time Trial
Wed 26LCRKTime Trial
Sun 30LCRKMarathon 11 - Round 4, LANE COVE

March 2017

DateLocationEvent
Wed 01LCRKCrudslime/Sugarloaf/Coffee Cups
Sat 04SurfSkiAustPittwater Challenge, Harbour Series Round 2, Bayview
Wed 08LCRKDoubles Cup and BBQ
Fri-SunSIRCAC Marathon National Championships, Penrith
Wed 15LCRKReverse direction Time Trial
Wed 22LCRKTime Trial
Sun 26SSCCMarathon 11 - Round 2, Woronora
Wed 29LCRKTime Trial

February 2017

DateLocationEvent
Wed 01LCRKCrudslime/Sugarloaf/Coffee Cups
Sat 04WBCCMarathon 11 - Round 1, Wagga Wagga
Wed 08LCRKDoubles Cup and BBQ
Wed 15LCRKReverse direction Time Trial
Wed 22LCRKTime Trial
Sat 25BGCCNSW State Marathon Championships, Canberra

January 2017

DateLocationEvent
Wed 04LCRKCrudslime/Sugarloaf/Coffee Cups
Wed 11LCRKDoubles Cup and BBQ(tbc)
Wed 18LCRKReverse direction Time Trial
Wed 25LCRKTime Trial

December 2016

DateLocationEvent
Wed 07LCRKCrudslime/Sugarloaf/Coffee Cups
Wed 14LCRKDoubles Cup and BBQ(tbc)
Wed 21LCRKXmas function
Wed 28LCRKHave a holiday!

November 2016

DateLocationEvent
Wed 02LCRKPost HCC BBQ. **NO** Time Trial
Wed 09LCRKCrudslime/Sugarloaf/Coffee Cups
Wed 16LCRKDoubles Cup and BBQ
Wed 23LCRKReverse direction Time Trial
Wed 30LCRKTime Trial

October 2016

DateLocationEvent
Sat 1Wagga WaggaMarathon 9 final round and Presentation Dinner
Wed 5LCRKCrudslime/Sugarloaf/Coffee Cups
Wed 12LCRKDoubles Cup and BBQ
Sun b6Mooney MooneyFamil 4#, Mooney Mooney to Spencer and return
Wed 19LCRKReverse direction Time Trial AND LAST 2x12km HCC Night Paddling opportunity
Wed 26LCRKTime Trial
Sat 29HCCHawkesbury Canoe Classic

September 2016

DateLocationEvent
Sat 3Burrill LakeMarathon 9, round 8
Wed 7LCRKCrudslime/Sugarloaf/Coffee Cups
Wed 14LCRKDoubles Cup and BBQ with HCC nutrition speakers
Sat 17Tea GardensPNSW Myall Classic
Wed 21LCRKReverse direction Time Trial AND 2x12km HCC Night Paddling opportunity
Wed 28LCRKTime Trial

August 2016

DateLocationEvent
Wed 3LCRKCrudslime/Sugarloaf/Coffee Cups
Sat 6TeralbaMarathon 9, round 7, HVPC, Cockle Creek
Wed 10LCRKDoubles Cup/BBQ AND Sales and Swap Night with HCC information exchange
Sat 13Clontarf to MosmanSurfski Aust. Spit to Zoo
Wed 17LCRKReverse direction Time Trial AND 2x12km HCC Night Paddling opportunity
Wed 24LCRKTime Trial
Sun 28WindsorHCC Famil 3# Windsor to Sackville
Wed 31LCRKTime Trial

July 2016

DateLocationEvent
Wed 6LCRKCrudslime/Sugarloaf/Coffee Cups
Wed 13LCRKDoubles Cup and BBQ
Sun 17GosfordMarathon 9, round 6, Davistown
Wed 20LCRKReverse direction Time Trial AND 2x12km HCC Night Paddling opportunity
Sun 24SackvilleHCC Famil#2 Sackville to Wisemans
Wed 27LCRKTime Trial
Fri 29North Ryde RSLLCRK AGM and Social Function

June 2016

DateLocationEvent
Wed 1LCRKCrudslime/Sugarloaf/Coffee Cups
Wed 8LCRKDoubles Cup and BBQ
Wed 15LCRKReverse direction Time Trial
Wed 22LCRKTime Trial
Sat 25SSCCMarathon 9, round 5, Woronora

May 2016

DateLocationEvent
Wed 4LCRKCrudslime/Sugarloaf/Coffee Cups
Wed 11LCRKDoubles Cup and BBQ
Wed 18LCRKReverse direction Time Trial
Wed 25LCRKTime Trial
Sun 29LCRKOUR Marathon, round 4
Sun 29PNSWLane Cove Marathon

April 2016

DateLocationEvent
Wed 6LCRKCrudslime/Sugarloaf/Coffee Cups
Sun 10CCCC, WyongMarathon 9, round 2
Wed 13LCRKDoubles Cup and BBQ
Wed 20LCRKReverse Direction Time Trial
Wed 27LCRKTime Trial
Sat 30WCC, WindsorMarathon 9, round 3

March 2016

DateLocationEvent
Wed 2LCRKCrudslime/Sugarloaf/Coffee Cups
Sat 5BayviewPNSW Harbour Series #2
Sun 6LCRKClean Up Australia Day at the Pontoon
Wed 9LCRKDoubles Cup and BBQ
Sun 13NarrabeenNSW Marathon Championships
Wed 16LCRKReverse direction Time Trial
Sun 20Syd HarbourKayak4Kids
Wed 23LCRKTime Trial
Sat/Sun 26/27Coomera, QLDMarathon Nationals
Wed 30LCRKTime Trial

February 2016

DateLocationEvent
Wed 3LCRKCrudslime/Sugarloaf/Coffee Cups |
Wed 10LCRKDoubles Cup and BBQ
Wed 17LCRKTime Trial
Sat 27BGCCMarathon 9, round 1
Wed 24LCRKTime Trial

January 2016

DateLocationEvent
Wed 6LCRK[CANCELLED] Crudslime/Sugarloaf/Coffee Cups
Wed 13LCRKCrudslime/Sugarloaf/Coffee Cups. Doubles Cup
Sat16-17NarrabeenNSW Sprint Champs
Tue 26 JanDrummoyneCockatoo Cup - Harbour Series #1
Tue19-21LCRKSchool Camp (CANCELLED!)
Wed 20LCRKTime Trial
Wed 27LCRKTime Trial

December 2015

DateLocationEvent
Wed 2LCRKCrudslime/Sugarloaf/Coffee Cups
Sat 5-6BGCC24hr Challenge
Wed 9LCRKDoubles Cup
Sat 12AC20 Beaches
Wed 16LCRKChristmas BBQ and Presentations
Wed 23LCRKChristmas - New Year break - no time trial
Wed 30LCRKChristmas - New Year break - no time trial

November 2015

DateLocationEvent
Wed 4LCRKCrudslime Cup
Wed 11LCRKDoubles Cup and BBQ
Wed 18LCRKTime Trial - Reverse Direction
Sat 21MWKC NarrrabeenNSW Sprint Series Round 5 - 8am - 12pm
Wed 25LCRKTime Trial

October 2015

DateLocationEvent
Wed 7LCRKCrudslime Cup, BBQ and HCC LANDCREW Q&A
Sun 11LCRK HCC "Famil"Sackville to Wisemans, 9am
Wed 14LCRKDoubles Cup (no BBQ)
Sat 17Makai PaddlersMarathon Series 10 and Presentation Dinner, Burrill Lake
Sun 18SIRC PenrithNSW Sprint Series Round 4 - 8am - 12pm
Wed 21LCRKTime Trial - Reverse Direction WITH "taper" extra distance pre-HCC option
Sat 24 - Sun 25WindsorHawkesbury Canoe Classic
Wed 28LCRKPost HCC BBQ (no paddling)

September 2015

DateLocationEvent
Wed 2LCRKCrudslime Cup
Wed 9LCRKDoubles Cup and BBQ
Sat 12PNSWMyall Classic, Tea Gardens - http://www.paddlensw.org.au/event/2015-myall-classic
Wed 16LCRKTime Trial - Reverse Direction WITH 2x12km pre-HCC night training option
Sun 20LCRK HCC "Famil"Windsor to Sackville one way, 9am
Wed 23LCRKTime Trial
Sat 26WBCCMarathon Series 9, Wagga Wagga 1pm
Sun 27SIRC PenrithNSW Sprint Series Round 3 - 8am - 12pm
Wed 30LCRKTime Trial WITH 2x12km pre-HCC night training option

August 2015

DateLocationEvent
Wed 5LCRKCrudslime Cup
Sun 9LCRK HCC "Famil"Finish to Spencer Return, 9am
Wed 12LCRKDoubles Cup and BBQ
Sat 15CSKCMarathon Series 7, Grays Point 10am
Wed 19LCRKTime Trial - Reverse Direction WITH 2x12km pre-HCC night training option
Sun 23SIRC PenrithNSW Sprint Series Round 2 - 8am -12pm
Sun 23LCRK HCC "Famil"Wisemans to Spencer one way, 9am
Wed 26LCRKTime Trial
Sun 30LCRKMarathon Series 8, Lane Cove 10am

July 2015

DateLocationEvent
Wed 1LCRKCrudslime Cup
Sat 4PVCMarathon Series 5, Penrith 10am
Wed 8LCRKDoubles Cup NOT BBQ (State of Origin 3)
Wed 15LCRKTime Trial - Reverse Direction and BBQ
Wed 22LCRKTime Trial
Fri 24LCRKAGM and Social Evening - The Ranch Hotel Chats Room
Sat 25SIRC PenrithNSW Sprint Series Round 1, 8:00am
Sun 26MWKCMarathon Series 6, Narrabeen 10am
Wed 29LCRKTime Trial

June 2015

DateLocationEvent
Wed 3LCRKCrudslime Cup
Wed 10LCRKDoubles Cup and BBQ
Wed 17LCRKTime Trial - Reverse Direction
Sat 20SSCCMarathon Series 4, Woronora 10am
Wed 24LCRKTime Trial

May 2015

DateLocationEvent
Sun 3WCCMarathon Series 2, Windsor 11am
Wed 6LCRKCrudslime Cup
Wed 13LCRKDoubles Cup and BBQ
Wed 20LCRKTime Trial - Reverse Direction
Sun 24CCCCMarathon Series 3, Wyong 11am
Wed 27LCRKTime Trial - Vivid Light Festival on the Lane Cove River

April 2015

DateLocationEvent
Wed 1LCRKCrudslime Cup
Fri 3- Sun 5CanberraAC National Marathon Championships
Sun 5DAYLIGHT SAVING ENDS
Wed 8LCRKDoubles Cup and BBQ
Wed 15LCRKTime Trial - Reverse Direction
Wed 22LCRKTime Trial
Wed 29LCRKTime Trial

March 2015

DateLocationEvent
Sun 1LCRKCleanup Australia Day at the pontoon
Wed 4LCRKCrudslime Cup
Wed 11LCRKDoubles Cup and BBQ
Sat 14PNSWState Marathon Champs, Davistown
Wed 18LCRKTime Trial - Reverse Direction
Wed 25LCRKTime Trial

February 2015

DateLocationEvent
Wed 4LCRKCrudslime Cup
Wed 11LCRKDoubles Cup and BBQ celebrating 25 years of Crudslime Cup competition
Wed 18LCRKTime Trial - Reverse Direction
Saturday 21BGCCMarathon Series 1, Canberra 11am
Wed 25LCRKTime Trial

January 2015

DateLocationEvent
Wed 7LCRKCrudslime Cup
Wed 14LCRKDoubles Cup (no BBQ)
Sat19-Sun19SIRCNSW Sprint Championships
Wed 21LCRKTime Trial - Reverse Direction
Wed 28LCRKTime Trial

December 2014

Wed 3LCRKTime Trial
Wed 10LCRKCrudslime Cup
Wed 17LCRKChristmas BBQ

November 2014

DateLocationEvent
Wed 5LCRKCrudslime Cup
Sun 9SIRCSprint Series - Round 3
Wed 12LCRKDoubles Cup (no BBQ)
Wed 19LCRKTime Trial - Reverse Direction
Mon 24- Fri 28Murray RiverMURRAY MARATHON
Wed 26LCRKTime Trial
Sat 29SIRCSprint Series - Round 4

October 2014

DateLocationEvent
Wed 1LCRKCrudslime Cup
Sat 4LCRKmembers' HCC "Famil" no. 4 - Wisemans to Spencer (now probably all the way to Mooney Mooney, arrive 7:00am for car shuffle etc before 9:00am on the water
Sun 5DAYLIGHT SAVING STARTS
Sun 5SIRCSprint Series - Round 2
Wed 8LCRKDoubles Cup, BBQ and third HCC preparation talk
Wed 15LCRKTime Trial - Reverse Direction and 2 x 12 HCC preparation
Wed 22LCRKTime Trial
Sat 25- Sun 26Hawkesbury RiverHAWKESBURY CANOE CLASSIC
Wed 29LCRKPost HCC BBQ night only (no Time Trial)

September 2014

DateLocationEvent
Wed 3LCRKCrudslime Cup
Sat 6LCRKMarathon 10 - Round 9 - LANE COVE!!!
Wed 10LCRKDoubles Cup, BBQ and second HCC preparation talk
Sat 13Tea GardensMyall Classic
Wed 17LCRKTime Trial - Reverse Direction
Sun 21LCRKmembers' HCC "Famil" no. 3, Sackville to Wisemans, arrive 7:30am for car shuffle etc before 9:00am on the water
Wed 24LCRKTime Trial and 2 x 12 HCC preparation
Sat 27WBCCMarathon 10 - Round 10 - Wagga Wagga

August 2014

DateLocationEvent
Sun 3LCRKmembers' '''HCC "Famil' 1
Wed 6LCRKCrudslime Cup
Sat 9WCCMarathon 10 - Round 7 - Windsor
Wed 13LCRKDoubles Cup, BBQ and first HCC preparation talk
Sat 16Clontarf ReserveSurfski Aust. Harbour Series - Middle Harbour Circuit
Sat 16Akuna Bay adventure race
Wed 20LCRKTime Trial - Reverse Direction and 2 x 12 HCC preparation
Sat 23LCRKmembers' 'HCC "Famil" no. 2, Windsor to Sackville, arrive 8:00am for car shuffle etc before10:00am on the water'
Sun 24SIRCSprint Series - Round 1
Wed 27LCRKTime Trial
Sat 30CSKCMarathon 10 - Round 8 - Grays Point

July 2014

DateLocationEvent
Wed 2LCRKCrudslime Cup
Wed 9LCRKDoubles Cup
Wed 16LCRKTime Trial - Reverse Direction
Sat 19MakaiMarathon 10 - Round 6 - Burrill Lake
Sun 20Tingira Reserve, Rose BaySurfski Aust. Harbour Series - Tingira Teams Challenge
Wed 23LCRKmembers Time Trial and 2 x 12 HCC preparation
Fri 25North Ryde RSLAGM and Social Event - From 6pm - AGM Starts 6:45pm
Wed 30LCRKTime Trial and Seat workshop

June 2014

DateLocationEvent
Sun 1MWKCMarathon 10 - Round 4 - Narrabeen
Wed 4LCRKCrudslime Cup
Wed 11LCRKDoubles Cup
Wed 18LCRKTime Trial - Reverse Direction
Sat 21Bayview ParkSurfski Aust. Harbour Series - Stroke the Lion
Wed 25LCRKTime Trial
Sat 28PVCMarathon 10 - Round 5 - Penrith

May 2014

DateLocationEvent
Sun 4CCCCMarathon 10 - Round 2 - Wyong
Wed 7LCRKCrudslime Cup
Sat 10Clontarf ReserveSurfski Aust. Harbour Series - Middle Harbour Challenge (OUR EVENT)
Sun 11Broken BayFish and Chip - Open Water cruise led by Adrian Clayton
Wed 14LCRKDoubles Cup
Sat 17SSCCMarathon 10 - Round 3 - Woronora
Wed 21LCRKTime Trial - Reverse Direction
Sat 24Swallow Rock, Grays PointSurfski Aust. Harbour Series - South West Arm Challenge
Sun 25LCRKSprint training - Cancelled
Wed 28LCRKTime Trial

April 2014

DateLocationEvent
Wed 2LCRKCrudslime Cup
Sun 6DAYLIGHT SAVING ENDS
Wed 9LCRKDoubles Cup
Sun 13Tingira Reserve, Rose BaySurfski Aust./PaddleNSW Harbour Series - Rose Bay Challenge
Wed 16LCRKTime Trial - Reverse Direction
18-20Canoe AustAustralian Marathon Champs, Ballarat
Wed 23LCRKTime Trial
Sun 27LCRKSprint training
Wed 30LCRKTime Trial

March 2014

DateLocationEvent
Sun 2LCRKClean Up Australia Day at the Pontoon 9:00am-Noon
Wed 5LCRKCrudslime Cup
Wed 12LCRKDoubles Cup
Sat 15BGCCMarathon 10 - Round 1 - Canberra
Wed 19LCRKTime Trial - Reverse Direction
Sat 22Gunnamatta Bay, CronullaSurfski Aust/PaddleNSW Open Water Series - Cronulla Bay Runner
Wed 26LCRKTime Trial
Sun 30LCRKSprint training

February 2014

DateLocationEvent
Wed 5LCRKCrudslime Cup
Wed 12LCRKDoubles Cup
Wed 17LCRKTime Trial - Reverse Direction
Wed 26LCRKTime Trial

January 2014

DateLocationEvent
Wed 8LCRKCrudslime Cup
Wed 15LCRKDoubles Cup
Sat18-Sun19SIRCNSW Sprint Championships
Wed 22LCRKTime Trial - Reverse Direction
Wed 29LCRKTime Trial

December 2013

DateLocationEvent
Wed 4LCRKCrudslime Cup
Wed 11LCRKDoubles Cup
Wed 18LCRKChristmas BBQ

November 2013

DateLocationEvent
Wed 6LCRKTime Trial - Crudslime Cup
Wed 13LCRKTime Trial - Doubles Night and BBQ
Sun 17SIRCPaddleNSW Sprint Series - Round 3
Wed 20LCRKTime Trial
Wed 27LCRKTime Trial

October 2013

DateLocationEvent
Wed 2LCRKTime Trial - Crudslime Cup
Sun 6DAYLIGHT SAVING STARTS
Wed 9LCRKTime Trial - Doubles Night, BBQ and HCC Seminar 3
Sat 12Hawkesbury RiverHCC 3.5 hour Famil: Wisemans Ferry Upstream and return, 9:00am on the water
Wed 16LCRKTime Trial
Sun 20SIRCPaddleNSW Sprint Series - Round 2
Wed 23LCRKTime Trial
Sat 26 & Sun 27WindsorHawkesbury Canoe Classic
Wed 30LCRKPost HCC Classic BBQ and Presentation Night - No Time Trial

September 2013

DateLocationEvent
Wed 4LCRKTime Trial - Crudslime Cup
Sun 8Lane CoveMarathon 10 - Round 10: Lane Cove River Kayakers
Wed 11LCRKTime Trial - Doubles Night, BBQ and HCC Seminar 2
Sat 14Tea GardensMyall Classic - Results
Wed 18LCRKTime Trial
Sat 21SIRCState Marathon Championships
Wed 25LCRKTime Trial INCORPORATING 2 X 12km HCC prep night paddle

August 2013

DateLocationEvent
Sat 3WindsorMarathon 10 - Round 8: Windsor Canoe Club
Wed 7LCRKTime Trial - Crudslime Cup
Sun 28TorontoIceberg Rd 4 Toronto Winterfest
Wed 14LCRKTime Trial - Doubles Night and BBQ
Sat 17SIRCPaddleNSW Sprint Series - Round 1
Sun 18Hawkesbury RiverHCC 3 hour Famil: Wisemans Ferry upstream and return, 9:00am on the water
Wed 21LCRKTime Trial
Sat 24Swallow RockMarathon 10 - Round 9: Cronulla Sutherland Canoe Club
Wed 28LCRKTime Trial
Sat 31BalmoralIceberg Rd 5 Middle Harbour Grand Prix

July 2013

DateLocationEvent
Wed 3LCRKTime Trial - Crudslime Cup
Wed 10LCRKTime Trial - Doubles Night and BBQ
Sat 13PittwaterIceberg Rd 2 Stroke the Lion
Wed 17LCRKTime Trial
Wed 24LCRKTime Trial
Sat 20Burrill LakeMarathon 10 - Round 7: Makai Paddlers
Fri 26Lane CoveLCRK AGM and Annual Dinner - The Lane Cove Club - from 6:00pm
Sun 28Rose BayIceberg Rd 3 Tingira Open
Sun 28Hawkesbury RiverHCC 2.5 hour Famil: Mooney Mooney to Spencer and return, 10:30am on the water
Wed 31LCRKTime Trial

June 2013

DateLocationEvent
Wed 5LCRKTime Trial - Crudslime Cup
Sat 8WoronoraMarathon 10 - Round 5: Sutherland Shire Canoe Club
Wed 12LCRKTime Trial - Doubles Night and BBQ
Wed 19LCRKTime Trial
Sat 22CSKCIceberg Rd 1 Grays Pt
Wed 26LCRKTime Trial
Sat 29PenrithMarathon 10 - Round 6: Penrith Valley Canoe Club

May 2013

DateLocationEvent
Wed 1LCRKTime Trial - Crudslime Cup
Wed 8LCRKTime Trial - Doubles Night and BBQ
Sun 5WyongMarathon 10 - Round 3: Central Coast Canoe Club - >>> ENTER HERE<<<
Wed 15LCRKTime Trial - REVERSE DIRECTION
Wed 22LCRKTime Trial
Sun 26NarrabeenMarathon 10 - Round 4: Manly Warringah Kayak Club
Wed 29LCRKTime Trial

April 2013

DateLocationEvent
Wed 3LCRKTime Trial - Crudslime Cup
Wed 3 - Sun 7PerthNational Sprint Championships
Sun 7DAYLIGHT SAVING ENDS
Wed 10LCRKTime Trial - Doubles Night and BBQ
Sun 13Wagga WaggaMarathon 10 - Round 2: Wagga Bidgee Canoe Club
Wed 17LCRKTime Trial - REVERSE DIRECTION
Wed 24LCRKTime Trial

March 2013

DateLocationEvent
Fri 1 - Sun 3SIRCAC Sprint GP3
Sun 3Sydney HarbourBridge To Beach
Wed 6LCRKTime Trial - Crudslime Cup
Wed 13LCRKTime Trial - Doubles Night and BBQ
Sun 16CanberraMarathon 10 - Round 1: Burley Griffin Canoe Club
Wed 20LCRKTime Trial - REVERSE DIRECTION
Sun 24Sydney HarbourKayak for Kids
Wed 27LCRKTime Trial
Fri 29 - Sun 31PerthNational Marathon Championships

February 2013

DatePaddling StartsLocationEvent
Wed 6 LCRKTime Trial - Crudslime Cup
Wed13 LCRKTime Trial - Doubles Night and BBQ
Sat 16 Sydney HarbourRecreational Paddle - Outer Sydney Harbour Explorer
Wed 20 LCRKTime Trial - REVERSE DIRECTION
Wed 27 LCRKTime Trial

January 2013

DatePaddling StartsLocationEvent
Wed 2 LCRKTime Trial - Crudslime Cup
Wed 9 LCRKTime Trial - Doubles Night - NO BBQ
Sat 12 -
Sun 13
 SIRCNSW State Sprint Championships >>> ENTER HERE <<<
Wed 16 LCRKTime Trial
17-20 NZ - Clutha RiverWild Decent - Good luck Matt B
Wed 23 LCRKTime Trial
Wed 30 LCRKTime Trial

December 2012

DatePaddling StartsLocationEvent
Wed 56:25PMLCRKBushfire fun
Fri 7 -
Sun9
 West Lakes, SAAC Canoe Sprint Grand Prix 1
Sat 8 -
Sun 9
 Tallowa DamPaddleNSW Rec Paddle - Tallowa Dam / Lake Yarrunga
Wed 12 LCRKTime Trial - Crudslime Cup
Sun 16 NarrabeenMWKC K4 Challenge -12km
Wed 19 LCRKNovelty Paddling Events & Christmas BBQ
Wed 26 LCRKChristmas Break - No Time Trial
Thu 27 -
Sun 30
  Murray Marathon

November 2012

DatePaddling StartsLocationEvent
Wed 76:25PMLCRKTime Trial - Crudslime Cup
Sun 118:30AMSIRCPaddleNSW Sprint Series Round 3 - Results
Sun 11 BrooklynPaddleNSW Rec Paddle - Dangar Island
Wed 146:25PMLCRKTime Trial - Doubles Night
Sun 188:30AMNarrabeenMWKC K4 Challenge - 12km
Wed 216:25PMLCRKTime Trial
Wed 286:25PMLCRKTime Trial

October 2012

DatePaddling StartsLocationEvent
Wed 36:25PMLCRKTime Trial - Crudslime Cup + HCC PFD Testing
Sat 6 -
Sun 7
 PenrithPaddleNSW State Slalom Championships
Sun 7 DAYLIGHT SAVINGS STARTS
Sun 75:00pmLCRKHCC Prep - Lane Cove River at the Pontoon. Depart at 5:00pm for 20-30km paddle to mouth of Lane Cove river and bays tour.
Wed 106:25PMLCRKTime Trial - Doubles Night and BBQ + HCC Preparation Talk
Sat 13 llawarraPaddleNSW Marathon 9 - Race 9 & Presentation
Wed 176:25PMLCRKTime Trial
Sat 20 -
Sun 21
 BerowraPaddleNSW Rec Paddle - The Orchards Marramarra NP
Wed 246:25PMLCRKTime Trial
Sat 27 -
Sun 28
 WindsorHawkesbury Canoe Classic
Wed 316:25PMLCRKPost HCC BBQ - come and tell your story of the HCC
Paddle if you want but there will be no time keepers

September 2012

DatePaddling StartsLocationEvent
Sat 19:00AMBalmoral Park, MosmanHarbour Racing, Iceberg Series - Event 4 Middle Harbour Circuit
Wed 56:30PMLCRKTime Trial - Crudslime Cup
Sun 910:00AMLCRK / Blackman ParkPaddleNSW Marathon 9 - Race 7
Wed 126:30PMLCRKTime Trial - Doubles Night and BBQ + HCC Preparation Talk
Sat 159:00AMTea GardensMyall Classic - 2011 Photos - Results
Sun 1610:00AMLane Cove RiverPaddleNSW Rec Paddle - Blackman Pk to DeBurghs Bridge
Wed 196:30PMLCRKTime Trial
Wed 19 -
Sun 23
 Rome, ItalyICF World Marathon Championships - Good Luck Tony! - Results
Sat 2210:00AMPort HackingPaddleNSW Marathon 9 - Race 8
Sun 237:00AMLorn or
Raymond Terrace
Hunter Kayak Callenge
Wed 266:30PMLCRKTime Trial
Sun 3011:00AMSIRCPaddleNSW Sprint Series Round 2 - Results
SIRC Weather Forecast
Sun 309:00AMMooney MooneyHCC Famil - Mooney Mooney to Spencer-and back
Lead by Tony Carr as a club event - Weather Forecast

August 2012

DateLocationEvent
Wed 8LCRKTime Trial - Crudslime Cup
Sat 11SIRCPaddleNSW Sprint Series Round 1
Wed 15LCRKTime Trial - Doubles Night and BBQ
Wed 22LCRKTime Trial
Wed 29LCRKTime Trial

July 2012



June 2012


\\